637 Marbled Teal Lane Hopkins, SC $ 231,990
637 Marbled Teal Lane
$ 231,990
Recently Listed
Share Save

637 Marbled Teal Lane

Hopkins, SC, 29061
$ 231,990
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,404

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,428

637 Marbled Teal Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 1
637 Marbled Teal Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 2
637 Marbled Teal Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 3
637 Marbled Teal Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 4
637 Marbled Teal Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 5
637 Marbled Teal Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 6
637 Marbled Teal Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 7
637 Marbled Teal Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 8
637 Marbled Teal Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 9
637 Marbled Teal Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 10
637 Marbled Teal Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 11
637 Marbled Teal Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 12
637 Marbled Teal Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 13
637 Marbled Teal Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 14
637 Marbled Teal Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 15
637 Marbled Teal Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 16
637 Marbled Teal Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 17
637 Marbled Teal Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 18
637 Marbled Teal Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 19
637 Marbled Teal Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 20
637 Marbled Teal Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 21
637 Marbled Teal Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 22
637 Marbled Teal Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 23
637 Marbled Teal Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 24
637 Marbled Teal Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 25
637 Marbled Teal Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 26
637 Marbled Teal Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 27
637 Marbled Teal Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Hopkins, SC

for $231,990 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,404 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.16.

Discover the Poplar floor plan a beautifully designed two-story home that provides 1,404 square feet of modern living space in a thriving, well-established community. This energy-efficient home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an open-concept layout perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The stylish kitchen showcases elegant granite countertops, ample cabinet space, and seamless flow into the dining and living areas. Conveniently located near Fort Jackson, Shaw Air Force Base, and downtown Columbia, this home combines comfort, convenience, and affordability in one exceptional package. Perfect for homeowners seeking modern design with easy access to work, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Home will be ready to close in Late August Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 231,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Hopkins

County/Region

Richland

MLS | Web ID

634690

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Central Gas Pac
Cooling Central
Water Public
Garage Garage Attached Front Entry
Number of Garage Spaces 1
School District Richland One
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Subdivision CANARY WOODS
Style Traditional
County Richland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Status Detail 0
Area Columbia - Southeast
Year Built 2025
Directions from 378 take the lower Richland light towards Padgett st. then right into canary woods. use Marbled teal ln for GPS
High School Lower Richland
City Hopkins
ASSN Fee 250
Middle School Southeast
Elementary School Horrell Hill
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 165.24
Public Remarks Discover the Poplar floor plan — a beautifully designed two-story home that provides 1 404 square feet of modern living space in a thriving well-established community. This energy-efficient home fe
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Beds 3
See more
Exterior
Foundation Slab
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Stone Vinyl
Lot Size Area 0.16

Affordability Calculator

$1,428
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,428

Nearby
790023 Elementary School
790197 Middle School
Lower Richland High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$231,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

637 Marbled Teal Lane, Hopkins, SC, 29061 is a Single Family Home for sale at $231,990 with 1,404 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 637 Marbled Teal Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 29061 which is in Hopkins, SC