32272 88th Avenue Lawton, MI $ 324,900
32272 88th Avenue
$ 324,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

32272 88th Avenue

Lawton, MI, 49065
$ 324,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,349

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,000

32272 88th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 1
32272 88th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 2
32272 88th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 3
32272 88th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 4
32272 88th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 5
32272 88th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 6
32272 88th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 7
32272 88th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 8
32272 88th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 9
32272 88th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 10
32272 88th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 11
32272 88th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 12
32272 88th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 13
32272 88th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 14
32272 88th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 15
32272 88th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 16
32272 88th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 17
32272 88th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 18
32272 88th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 19
32272 88th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 20
32272 88th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 21
32272 88th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 22
32272 88th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 23
32272 88th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 24
32272 88th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 25
32272 88th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 26
32272 88th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 27
32272 88th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 28
32272 88th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 29
32272 88th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 30
32272 88th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 31
32272 88th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 32
32272 88th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 33
32272 88th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 34
32272 88th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 35
32272 88th Avenue, Lawton, MI 49065 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Lawton, MI

for $324,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,349 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.95.

OPEN HOUSE Sunday May 24th from 1:30pm-3:30pm. This unique farmhouse is full of character. 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms with 2,350 Sq Ft on 1 Acre with a massive NEWER pole barn set up for heated floors and an insulated shop! This modernized farm home is very spacious and may have a few projects, but a great opportunity to make it your own! Priced well below the SEV projected value from Van Buren County. Contact Ryan Belen listing agent for showings/ offers, for more information & questions.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 324,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,872

Style

Lot Size

0.95

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Lawton

County/Region

Van Buren

MLS | Web ID

70532688

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1900
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Porter Twp (80016)
Primary City Lawton
Directions From M-40 turn West onto 88th; home is on the right. Shared driveway with Lily Hill Farm. Park in spots to the left
City Lawton
School District Lawton Community School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description 242 19-4-13 766-269 838-681 1008-976 1330-84 1452-688 1508-731 1652-986 1721-299 * BEG AT A POINT 699 FT W OF SE COR OF SEC TH W 181 FT TH N 264 FT TH SELY 194.4 FT TO A POINT 193 FT N OF BEG
DOM 4
Postal Code 49065
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 138.31
Public Remarks OPEN HOUSE Sunday May 24th from 1:30pm-3:30pm. This unique farmhouse is full of character. 4 bedrooms 3 full bathrooms with 2
See more
Interior
Basement MI Basement
Beds 4
Total Rooms 9
See more
Exterior
Exterior Stone Vinyl Siding
Frontage 180
Lot Size Area 0.95
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 180 x 265 x 194 x 193 irr

Affordability Calculator

$2,406
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,000
Monthly Property Taxes
$406

Nearby
3952575 Elementary School
3952577 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$324,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

32272 88th Avenue, Lawton, MI, 49065 is a Single Family Home for sale at $324,900 with 2,349 sqft and a lot size of 0.95. 32272 88th Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 49065 which is in Lawton, MI