11875 Galvani Street Las Vegas, NV $ 2,430
11875 Galvani Street
$ 2,430
Recently Listed
Share Save

11875 Galvani Street

Las Vegas, NV, 89183
$ 2,430
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,505
11875 Galvani Street, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 1
11875 Galvani Street, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 2
11875 Galvani Street, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 3
11875 Galvani Street, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 4
11875 Galvani Street, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 5
11875 Galvani Street, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 6
11875 Galvani Street, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 7
11875 Galvani Street, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 8
11875 Galvani Street, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 9
11875 Galvani Street, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 10
11875 Galvani Street, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 11
11875 Galvani Street, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 12
11875 Galvani Street, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 13
11875 Galvani Street, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 14
11875 Galvani Street, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 15
11875 Galvani Street, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 16
11875 Galvani Street, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 17
11875 Galvani Street, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 18
11875 Galvani Street, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 19
11875 Galvani Street, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 20
11875 Galvani Street, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 21
11875 Galvani Street, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 22
11875 Galvani Street, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 23
11875 Galvani Street, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 24
11875 Galvani Street, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 25
11875 Galvani Street, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 26
11875 Galvani Street, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 27
11875 Galvani Street, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 28
11875 Galvani Street, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 29
11875 Galvani Street, Las Vegas, NV 89183 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Las Vegas, NV

for $2,430 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,505 square foot property was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.11.

Charming 2-story home nestled in a cul-de-sac with a 2-car garage. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath gem features granite countertops, a convenient breakfast bar, and modern stainless-steel appliances. Enjoy the luxury of a water conditioner for added comfort. The primary bedroom boasts a spacious walk-in closet and a picturesque view of the pool. The primary bathroom offers double sinks for convenience. Step into the expansive backyard, complete with a covered patio, inviting pool, and low-maintenance turf. Perfect for entertaining or relaxing in your private oasis. Rent price includes pool service and sewer/trash. Pet are considered with pet deposit and pet rent.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,430

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2783404

Features
General
Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s) Window Treatments
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Gas Oven Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator Water Softener Washer/Dryer Washer Dryer All In One Washer
Exterior Features Patio Private Yard Sprinkler/Irrigation
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style Two Story
Pool Features In Ground Private
Security Features Prewired
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes Negotiable
Year Built 2002
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Gas Grounds Care Pool Maintenance Sewer Trash Collection Water
Security Deposit 2500
Pet Deposit 300
View None
Stories 2
Property SubType Single Family Residence
Additional Parcels Description ---
County Clark
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Attached Garage 1
Subdivision Name Terracina Phase 1
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N 1
Total Rooms 7
Status Active
Directions From St. Rose Pkwy. and Gillespie St; North on Gillespie St. West on Fratelli Ave. South on Galvani to property.
High School Liberty
City Las Vegas
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
View Y/N 0
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 4792
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N 0
Elementary School Schorr Steve Schorr Steve
Property Attached Y/N 0
Middle/Junior High School Webb Del E.
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2783404
Availability Date 2026-05-15
Days on Market 1
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Main Level Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 3
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener Inside Entrance Private
Lot Features Drip Irrigation/Bubblers Desert Landscaping Landscaped Synthetic Grass < 1/4 Acre
Lot Size Area 0.11
Spa 0
Building Area Total 1505
Lot Size Acres 0.11

Nearby
4827132 Elementary School
4827363 Middle School
Liberty High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/16/2026 $2,430 8.48% Price Up
5/16/2026 $2,240 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

11875 Galvani Street, Las Vegas, NV, 89183 is a Property for Rent at $2,430 with 1,505 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 11875 Galvani Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 89183 which is in Las Vegas, NV