156 SW 47th Terrace 1 Cape Coral, FL $ 1,281
156 SW 47th Terrace 1
$ 1,281
Recently Listed
Share Save

156 SW 47th Terrace 1

Cape Coral, FL, 33914
$ 1,281
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 1,000
156 SW 47th Terrace 1, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 1
156 SW 47th Terrace 1, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 2
156 SW 47th Terrace 1, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 3
156 SW 47th Terrace 1, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 4
156 SW 47th Terrace 1, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 5
156 SW 47th Terrace 1, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 6
156 SW 47th Terrace 1, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 7
156 SW 47th Terrace 1, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 8
156 SW 47th Terrace 1, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 9
156 SW 47th Terrace 1, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 10
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Cape Coral, FL

for $1,281 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 1,000 square foot property was built in 1972.

Fully FURNISHED: 1-bedroom, 1-bath residence situated on the left side of a well-maintained duplex in a highly desirable Cape Coral location. This inviting home features a bright open-concept layout, seamlessly connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas—perfect for comfortable everyday living. The generously sized primary bedroom offers a relaxing retreat, while the private screened terrace provides an ideal space to unwind and enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Additional highlights include a storage closet and two assigned parking spaces. Offered fully furnished, this move-in-ready property is perfect for long-term living. Ideally located just minutes from Publix, shopping, dining, and major thoroughfares such as Cape Coral Parkway. Nestled in a quiet and well-established neighborhood, this residence combines convenience, comfort, and charm. Come and see it!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,281

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Cape Coral

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

A12000821

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Shingle
Appliances Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Split Level
Pool Features None
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Restrictions No Truck
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Conditional Yes
Year Built 1972
Stories Count 1
Levels One Multi/Split
Unit Number 1
Rent Includes Gardener
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Take Cape Coral Parkway to Santa Barbara Boulevard; Turn north on to Santa Barbara Boulevard for 1 (one) Block and turn left on to SW 47th Terrace after Publix on SW 47th Terrace duplex is to the left. Check Unit 1.
City Cape Coral
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5940 Florida Other
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Lease Renewal Y/N true
MLS Area Minor Other Geographic Area (Out Of Area Only)
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A12000821
Availability Date 2026-05-14
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Apartment
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description CAPE CORAL UNIT 30 BLK 161 PB 16 PG 28 LOTS 59+ 60+ VAC VALLEY OR 2736 PG 1695
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Family/Dining Room First Floor Entry
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Drapes
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Enclosed Porch Patio Awning(s)
Parking Features Detached Carport Detached Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Spa false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/20/2026 $1,281 -1.39% Price Down
5/19/2026 $1,299 -0.08% Price Down
5/14/2026 $1,300 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

156 SW 47th Terrace 1, Cape Coral, FL, 33914 is a Property for Rent at $1,281 with 1,000 sqft. 156 SW 47th Terrace 1 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 33914 which is in Cape Coral, FL