1810 Central Place NE # 1 Washington, DC $ 625,000
1810 Central Place NE # 1
$ 625,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

1810 Central Place NE # 1

Washington, DC, 20002
$ 625,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 1,920

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,848

1810 Central Place NE # 1, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 1
1810 Central Place NE # 1, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 2
1810 Central Place NE # 1, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 3
1810 Central Place NE # 1, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 4
1810 Central Place NE # 1, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 5
1810 Central Place NE # 1, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 6
1810 Central Place NE # 1, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 7
1810 Central Place NE # 1, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 8
1810 Central Place NE # 1, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 9
1810 Central Place NE # 1, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 10
1810 Central Place NE # 1, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 11
1810 Central Place NE # 1, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 12
1810 Central Place NE # 1, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 13
1810 Central Place NE # 1, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 14
1810 Central Place NE # 1, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 15
1810 Central Place NE # 1, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 16
1810 Central Place NE # 1, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 17
1810 Central Place NE # 1, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 18
1810 Central Place NE # 1, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 19
1810 Central Place NE # 1, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 20
1810 Central Place NE # 1, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 21
1810 Central Place NE # 1, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 22
1810 Central Place NE # 1, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 23
1810 Central Place NE # 1, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 24
1810 Central Place NE # 1, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 25
1810 Central Place NE # 1, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 26
1810 Central Place NE # 1, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 27
1810 Central Place NE # 1, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 28
1810 Central Place NE # 1, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 29
1810 Central Place NE # 1, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 30
1810 Central Place NE # 1, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 31
1810 Central Place NE # 1, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 32
1810 Central Place NE # 1, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 33
1810 Central Place NE # 1, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 34
1810 Central Place NE # 1, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 35
1810 Central Place NE # 1, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 36

Condo for sale in Washington, DC

for $625,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,920 square foot condo was built in 2025.

Residence #1 at 1810 Central Place NE presents a newly constructed, two-level condominium in Ivy City with a layout that prioritizes space, separation, and everyday functionality. Offering four bedrooms and four and a half baths across approximately 1,920 square feet, the home delivers the feel of a private residence with the ease of condo living. The main living area is designed as a connected, open environment where the kitchen, dining, and lounge spaces transition seamlessly. The kitchen features modern cabinetry, contrasting finishes, and a substantial island that anchors the room, while oversized, sound-insulated windows bring in natural light while helping maintain a quiet interior. The bedrooms are thoughtfully distributed across both levels to provide privacy and flexibility, complemented by well-finished bathrooms with clean, contemporary detailing. Wide-plank flooring carries throughout, reinforcing a cohesive and refined interior. Additional highlights include in-unit laundry, off-street parking, and a low-maintenance setup. Located in Ivy City, the home is surrounded by an evolving mix of restaurants, retail, and everyday conveniences, with close proximity to Union Market and the National Arboretum.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 625,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,525

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2259296

Features
General
Living Area 1920
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RF-1
Association Fee Includes Water Sewer Reserve Funds Insurance Ext Bldg Maint
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2025
Levels 2
Unit Number 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 192.77
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please use GPS for accurate directions
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 5525.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 325.52
Acceptable Financing Cash FHA Conventional VA
Construction Completed Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Living Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Recessed Lighting
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Engineered Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1920
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1810

Affordability Calculator

$4,309
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,848
Monthly Property Taxes
$460
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save