25885 S Dixie Highway Homestead, FL $ 2,315
25885 S Dixie Highway
$ 2,315
Recently Listed
Share Save

25885 S Dixie Highway

Homestead, FL, 33032
$ 2,315
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,175
25885 S Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 1
25885 S Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 2
25885 S Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 3
25885 S Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 4
25885 S Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 5
25885 S Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 6
25885 S Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 7
25885 S Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 8
25885 S Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 9
25885 S Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 10
25885 S Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 11
25885 S Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 12
25885 S Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 13
25885 S Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 14
25885 S Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 15
25885 S Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 16
25885 S Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 17
25885 S Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 18
25885 S Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 19
25885 S Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 20
25885 S Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 21
25885 S Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Homestead, FL

for $2,315 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,175 square foot property was built in 2024.

Modern Towers offers spacious modern apartments with contemporary finishes and convenient living in a professionally managed community. Residents enjoy open floor plans, modern kitchens, and thoughtfully designed living spaces. LIMITED TIME LEASING SPECIALS - MARCH PROMOTION • Up to 2 Months FREE Rent for qualified applicants • $1,500 Leasing Credit for additional approved applicants • Special incentives available for applications submitted within 48 hours of touring

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,315

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Homestead

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

R11169653

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Freezer Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Pool Features Private
Security Features Fire Alarm Fire Sprinkler System Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2024
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity
Property Subtype Apartment
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated
Accessibility Accessibility Features Accessible Common Area Common Area Accessible Approach with Ramp Accessible Entrance
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name N/A
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Homestead
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 2690
Carport Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/25850-SW-140th-Court-6-Homestead-FL-33032--RX-11169653/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-03-07
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Apartment
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description MODERN TOWERS PB 176-091 T-24046 TR A LOT SIZE 472547 SQ FT M/L FAU 30-6927-000-0430-0170-0171 & 013-0018 -0020
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Elevator Kitchen Island Storage Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 8
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Covered Detached Garage
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1175
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ambar Diaz-Apana

Listing Agent

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/12/2026$2,315 -1.49% Price Down
3/7/2026$2,350 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

25885 S Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL, 33032 is a Property for Rent at $2,315 with 1,175 sqft. 25885 S Dixie Highway has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 33032 which is in Homestead, FL