Apartment: MLS #F10556211 Hallandale Beach, FL $ 1,700
Apartment: MLS #F10556211
$ 1,700
Recently Listed
Share Save

Apartment: MLS #F10556211

Hallandale Beach, FL, 33009
$ 1,700
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 920
MLS #/Web ID: F10556211 - Image 1
MLS #/Web ID: F10556211 - Image 2
MLS #/Web ID: F10556211 - Image 3
MLS #/Web ID: F10556211 - Image 4
MLS #/Web ID: F10556211 - Image 5
MLS #/Web ID: F10556211 - Image 6
MLS #/Web ID: F10556211 - Image 7
MLS #/Web ID: F10556211 - Image 8
MLS #/Web ID: F10556211 - Image 9
MLS #/Web ID: F10556211 - Image 10
MLS #/Web ID: F10556211 - Image 11
MLS #/Web ID: F10556211 - Image 12
MLS #/Web ID: F10556211 - Image 13
MLS #/Web ID: F10556211 - Image 14
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Hallandale Beach, FL

for $1,700 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 920 square foot property was built in 1967.

Beautiful extra comfortable 2/2 condo with screen in balcony, in amazing Hallandale location!!! All tile floors, great layout & good size! Just by 2 outdoor shopping malls, with restaurants, coffee shop, grocery stores, pharmacies, banks, etc. Close by to the beach!!! (Only 1 vehicle parking). (Move in with 1st month & 1 month as deposit!!) (Association requires over 700 credit score).

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,700

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1967

Town/City

Hallandale Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10556211

Features
General
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Gas Range Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Water Softener Water Heater Water Purifier
Pool Features Association
Year Built 1967
Tenant Pays Electricity
Unit Number 243
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Hallandale
City Hallandale Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3040
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
Middle/Junior High School Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1333-E-Hallandale-Beach-Blvd-Unit-243-Hallandale-Beach-FL-33009/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-04-01
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description APRIL MIST CONDO UNIT 243 PER CDO BK/PG: 3464/548
See more
Interior
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 4
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 921
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Augusto Alvarado

Listing Agent

Nearby
4816969 Elementary School
4812487 Middle School
Hallandale High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/6/2026 $1,700 -2.86% Price Down
4/10/2026 $1,750 -5.41% Price Down
3/28/2026 $1,850 -2.63% Price Down
3/26/2026 $1,900 -5.00% Price Down
3/25/2026 $2,000 -2.44% Price Down
3/19/2026 $2,050 -2.38% Price Down
3/13/2026 $2,100 -4.55% Price Down
3/6/2026 $2,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All