1616 SW 9th Street Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 560,000
1616 SW 9th Street
$ 560,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1616 SW 9th Street

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33312
$ 560,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,120

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,448

1616 SW 9th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 1
1616 SW 9th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 2
1616 SW 9th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 3
1616 SW 9th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 4
1616 SW 9th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 5
1616 SW 9th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 6
1616 SW 9th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 7
1616 SW 9th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 8
1616 SW 9th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 9
1616 SW 9th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 10
1616 SW 9th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 11
1616 SW 9th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 12
1616 SW 9th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 13
1616 SW 9th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 14
1616 SW 9th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 15
1616 SW 9th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 16
1616 SW 9th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 17
1616 SW 9th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 18
1616 SW 9th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 19
1616 SW 9th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 20
1616 SW 9th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 21
1616 SW 9th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $560,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,120 square foot home was built in 1953.

Welcome to your dream home in Riverside Park, one of Fort Lauderdale’s most desirable and centrally located neighborhoods! This beautifully completely remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home has a brand-new roof, plus impact windows and doors and a huge private backyard. open layout filled with natural light, spacious bedrooms, and stylishly updated bathrooms The modern kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas. Located just minutes from downtown Fort Lauderdale, Las Olas, beaches, parks, shopping, and dining, this move-in-ready home combines location, luxury, and lifestyle. Don’t miss the opportunity to own a fully upgraded home in the heart of Riverside Park.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 560,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,535

Style

Year Built

1953

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10554088

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Other
Possession Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1953
View Other
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Other
Subdivision Name Sherwood Forest 30-28 B
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Stranahan
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3470
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Croissant Park
Tax Annual Amount 2535
Middle/Junior High School New River
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1616-SW-9th-St-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33312/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description SHERWOOD FOREST 30-28 B LOT 5 BLK 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Main Level Primary
Flooring Vinyl
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Covered Driveway
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6987
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Sonora R Zambrana

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,659
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,448
Monthly Property Taxes
$211

Nearby
4205710 Elementary School
4205471 Middle School
Stranahan High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/30/2026 $560,000 -2.44% Price Down
4/2/2026 $573,999 -0.86% Price Down
2/23/2026 $579,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1616 SW 9th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33312 is a Single Family Home for sale at $560,000 with 1,120 sqft. 1616 SW 9th Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1953. The property's zip code is 33312 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL