Multi-Family: MLS #F10553911 Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 543,000
Multi-Family: MLS #F10553911
$ 543,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

Multi-Family: MLS #F10553911

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33311
$ 543,000
Baths0.0 Sq 1,440

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,343

MLS #/Web ID: F10553911 - Image 1
MLS #/Web ID: F10553911 - Image 2
MLS #/Web ID: F10553911 - Image 3
MLS #/Web ID: F10553911 - Image 4
MLS #/Web ID: F10553911 - Image 5
MLS #/Web ID: F10553911 - Image 6
MLS #/Web ID: F10553911 - Image 7
MLS #/Web ID: F10553911 - Image 8
MLS #/Web ID: F10553911 - Image 9
MLS #/Web ID: F10553911 - Image 10
MLS #/Web ID: F10553911 - Image 11
View a Virtual Tour
Studio

Multi-Family Home for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $543,000. This 1,440 square foot home was built in 1958.

Great Duplex in the city of Fort Lauderdale. All fenced, new roof from 2022, new pvc plumbing from 2023, brand new perimeter 6' tall premium fence, security system with solar panel, property sits on double lot, ample parking spots, laundry room and large backyard. Both units are 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. All remodeled, wood floor, stainless steel appliances, quartz counter tops. Great location near Fort Lauderdale and beaches. Both units are rented.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 543,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 10,633

Style

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10553911

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Separate Meters
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Other
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1958
Property Subtype Duplex
Tax Year 2024
Accessibility None
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Income
Subdivision Name Progresso 2-18 D
Status Active
Directions Sunrise to 6th Ave.
High School Dillard 6-12
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
Number Of Units Total 2
MLS Area 3390
Elementary School North Side
Tax Annual Amount 10633
Middle/Junior High School Sunrise
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1135-NW-6th-Ave-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33311/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Duplex
Legal Description PROGRESSO 2-18 D LOT 6 7 BLK 133
See more
Interior
Flooring Wood
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1440
Lot Dimensions 6755
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mariana G Gozon

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,229
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,343
Monthly Property Taxes
$886

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Dillard 6-12 High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$543,000 -1.27% Price Down
4/23/2026$550,000 -5.98% Price Down
4/12/2026$585,000 -2.34% Price Down
3/31/2026$599,000 -2.60% Price Down
3/26/2026$615,000 -0.81% Price Down
3/9/2026$620,000 -2.36% Price Down
2/21/2026$635,000 Listed Price

Map

See all