7200 NW 5th Place 203 Margate, FL $ 83,000
7200 NW 5th Place 203
$ 83,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

7200 NW 5th Place 203

Margate, FL, 33063
$ 83,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 990

Monthly Estimate*

$ 511

7200 NW 5th Place 203, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 1
7200 NW 5th Place 203, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 2
7200 NW 5th Place 203, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 3
7200 NW 5th Place 203, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 4
7200 NW 5th Place 203, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 5
7200 NW 5th Place 203, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 6
7200 NW 5th Place 203, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 7
7200 NW 5th Place 203, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 8
7200 NW 5th Place 203, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 9
7200 NW 5th Place 203, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 10
7200 NW 5th Place 203, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 11
7200 NW 5th Place 203, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 12
7200 NW 5th Place 203, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 13
7200 NW 5th Place 203, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 14
7200 NW 5th Place 203, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 15
7200 NW 5th Place 203, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 16
7200 NW 5th Place 203, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 17
7200 NW 5th Place 203, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 18
7200 NW 5th Place 203, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 19
7200 NW 5th Place 203, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 20
7200 NW 5th Place 203, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 21
7200 NW 5th Place 203, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 22
7200 NW 5th Place 203, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 23
7200 NW 5th Place 203, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 24
7200 NW 5th Place 203, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 25
7200 NW 5th Place 203, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 26
7200 NW 5th Place 203, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 27
7200 NW 5th Place 203, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 28
7200 NW 5th Place 203, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Margate, FL

for $83,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 990 square foot condo was built in 1973.

Welcome to Oriole Gardens! This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo offers comfortable living in a friendly 55+ community. Enjoy your enclosed patio overlooking a peaceful green space — the perfect spot for your morning coffee or evening unwind. Residents have access to fantastic amenities, including a large clubhouse, fitness center, library, card room, billiards, auditorium, full kitchen, and a beautifully maintained pool area. Conveniently located close to shopping, restaurants, banks, and grocery stores. Association requirements: Minimum income of $35,000, credit score of 675+, security deposit, application fee, and in-person interview required. If financing, a minimum of 20% down is needed.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 83,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 393

Style

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Margate

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10532138

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 518
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Insurance Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features None
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1973
View Garden
Unit Number 203
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Pool
Subdivision Name Oriole Gardens
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Coconut Creek
City Margate
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3632
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Atlantic West
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 393
Middle/Junior High School Margate
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/7200-NW-5th-Pl-Unit-203-Margate-FL-33063/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description ORIOLE GARDENS 11 CONDO UNIT 203
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Roger Doyon

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$544
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$511
Monthly Property Taxes
$33

Nearby
4591970 Elementary School
1750899 Middle School
Coconut Creek High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/7/2026$83,000 -5.68% Price Down
1/14/2026$88,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7200 NW 5th Place 203, Margate, FL, 33063 is a Condo for sale at $83,000 with 990 sqft. 7200 NW 5th Place 203 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 33063 which is in Margate, FL