17301 Biscayne Boulevard 406 North Miami Beach, FL $ 6,800
17301 Biscayne Boulevard 406
$ 6,800
Recently Listed
Share Save

17301 Biscayne Boulevard 406

North Miami Beach, FL, 33160
$ 6,800
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,158
17301 Biscayne Boulevard 406, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 - Image 1
17301 Biscayne Boulevard 406, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 - Image 2
17301 Biscayne Boulevard 406, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 - Image 3
17301 Biscayne Boulevard 406, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 - Image 4
17301 Biscayne Boulevard 406, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 - Image 5
17301 Biscayne Boulevard 406, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 - Image 6
17301 Biscayne Boulevard 406, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 - Image 7
17301 Biscayne Boulevard 406, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 - Image 8
17301 Biscayne Boulevard 406, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 - Image 9
17301 Biscayne Boulevard 406, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 - Image 10
17301 Biscayne Boulevard 406, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 - Image 11
17301 Biscayne Boulevard 406, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 - Image 12
17301 Biscayne Boulevard 406, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 - Image 13
17301 Biscayne Boulevard 406, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 - Image 14
17301 Biscayne Boulevard 406, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 - Image 15
17301 Biscayne Boulevard 406, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 - Image 16
17301 Biscayne Boulevard 406, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 - Image 17
17301 Biscayne Boulevard 406, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 - Image 18
17301 Biscayne Boulevard 406, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 - Image 19
17301 Biscayne Boulevard 406, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 - Image 20
17301 Biscayne Boulevard 406, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 - Image 21
17301 Biscayne Boulevard 406, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 - Image 22
17301 Biscayne Boulevard 406, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 - Image 23
17301 Biscayne Boulevard 406, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 - Image 24
17301 Biscayne Boulevard 406, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in North Miami Beach, FL

for $6,800 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,158 square foot property was built in 2015.

BEAUTIFUL CORNER..FULL 3 BEDROOM AND 3 1/2 BATHS..EXCELLENT CONDITION. .MAKE THIS BEAUTY YOUR NEXT HOME AND ALSO ENJOY ALL THE AMENETIES THAT MARINA PALMS OFFERS.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 6,800

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2015

Town/City

North Miami Beach

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

B26017485

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Water Connected
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Pool Features In Ground Association
Security Features Closed Circuit Camera(s) Fire Sprinkler System Gated Community Lobby Secured Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Other
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 2015
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Internet
View Canal City Intercoastal Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 406
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features Canal Access Canal Front Intracoastal Access
Community Features Gated Property Manager On-Site
Accessibility None
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Elevator(s) Fitness Center Hobby Room Management Pool
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name MARINA PALMS RESIDENCES NORTH CONDO
Facing Direction Northeast
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School Dr. Michael M. Krop
City North Miami Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 2220
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Ojus
Middle/Junior High School John F. Kennedy (Miami-Dade)
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/17301-Biscayne-Boulevard-Unit-406-North-Miami-Beach-FL-33160/unbranded
Availability Date 2023-09-01
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description MARINA PALMS RESIDENCES NORTH CONDO UNIT 406 UNDIV 0.4717% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 28606-1211
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Closet Cabinetry Kitchen Island Custom Mirrors Main Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Marble Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 30
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features In Unit
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 4
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Other
Parking Features Assigned Attached Garage
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 2158
Lot Size Acres 0
Frontage Length 200.00

Nearby
4810840 Elementary School
4816495 Middle School
Dr. Michael M. Krop High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$6,800 -5.56% Price Down
4/27/2026$7,200 -4.00% Price Down
4/19/2026$7,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

17301 Biscayne Boulevard 406, North Miami Beach, FL, 33160 is a Property for Rent at $6,800 with 2,158 sqft. 17301 Biscayne Boulevard 406 has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2015. The property's zip code is 33160 which is in North Miami Beach, FL