5863 Vermont Route 14 Royalton, VT $ 650,000
5863 Vermont Route 14
$ 650,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

5863 Vermont Route 14

Royalton, VT, 05068
$ 650,000
Baths0.0 Sq 2,674

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

Listed by Dean Goulet, Dunrovin Real Estate, 802-763-7177, dunrovinrealestate@gmail.com
5863 Vermont Route 14, Royalton, VT 05068 - Image 1
5863 Vermont Route 14, Royalton, VT 05068 - Image 2
5863 Vermont Route 14, Royalton, VT 05068 - Image 3
5863 Vermont Route 14, Royalton, VT 05068 - Image 4
5863 Vermont Route 14, Royalton, VT 05068 - Image 5
5863 Vermont Route 14, Royalton, VT 05068 - Image 6
5863 Vermont Route 14, Royalton, VT 05068 - Image 7
5863 Vermont Route 14, Royalton, VT 05068 - Image 8
5863 Vermont Route 14, Royalton, VT 05068 - Image 9
5863 Vermont Route 14, Royalton, VT 05068 - Image 10
5863 Vermont Route 14, Royalton, VT 05068 - Image 11
5863 Vermont Route 14, Royalton, VT 05068 - Image 12
5863 Vermont Route 14, Royalton, VT 05068 - Image 13
5863 Vermont Route 14, Royalton, VT 05068 - Image 14
5863 Vermont Route 14, Royalton, VT 05068 - Image 15
5863 Vermont Route 14, Royalton, VT 05068 - Image 16
5863 Vermont Route 14, Royalton, VT 05068 - Image 17
5863 Vermont Route 14, Royalton, VT 05068 - Image 18
5863 Vermont Route 14, Royalton, VT 05068 - Image 19
5863 Vermont Route 14, Royalton, VT 05068 - Image 20
5863 Vermont Route 14, Royalton, VT 05068 - Image 21
5863 Vermont Route 14, Royalton, VT 05068 - Image 22
5863 Vermont Route 14, Royalton, VT 05068 - Image 23
Studio

Multi-Family Home for sale in Royalton, VT

for $650,000. This 2,674 square foot home was built in 1800 on a lot size of 4.

Overlooking the magnificent White River and Second Branch, this attractive older home has been a labor of love for the past 30 years. The long list of upgrades, additions, improvements, etc. speak for themselves. The spacious first floor has been used as home occupation featuring a 350 sq. ft. impressive office space. Own your own island in the White River and enjoy the rich gardening soil in the 2 acre meadow. Only 3 miles to Vermont Law School. Broker/Owner.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 650,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment Building,Cape,Modified,w/Addition,Walkou

Lot Size

4

Year Built

1800

Town/City

Royalton

County/Region

Windsor

MLS | Web ID

5086960

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Insulated No Tenant Access Storage Space Walkout
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Laminate Slate/Stone Vinyl
Total Number of Units 3
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer 1250 Gallon Existing Leach Field On-Site Septic Exists Pumping Station Septic
Heating Propane Oil Baseboard Gas Heater Vented Gas Heater Hot Water Boiler
Cooling Individual
Utilities Propane Gas On-Site Multi Phone Lines
Roof Architectural Shingle
Pets Allowed No
Garage Yes
Flood Zone Yes
Zoning None
Year Built 1800
Electric 100 Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s) On-Site
Style Apartment Building Cape Modified w/Addition Walkout Lower Level
Stories Count 1.75
Construction Status Existing
Net Income 45000
Tax Year 2025
Gross Income 60000
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Cellulose Insulation Fiberglss Batt Insulation Foam Insulation Post and Beam Clapboard Exterior Wood Siding Spray Foam Insulation
Directions GPS address
City Royalton
Seasonal No
DOM 10
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 243.08
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Agricultural Corner Field/Pasture Major Road Frontage Neighbor Business Open River River Frontage Island Near Snowmobile Trails
Exterior Amenities Deck Garden Space Patio Storage Window Screens Double Pane Window(s)
Driveway Crushed Stone
Lot Size Area 4
Water Source Drilled Well On-Site Well Exists
Garage Capacity 1
Foundation Below Frost Line Concrete Pier/Column
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Dean Goulet

Listing Agent

Dunrovin Real Estate

Broker

(802) 763-7177

Phone

dunrovinrealestate@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,002
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$650,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5863 Vermont Route 14, Royalton, VT, 05068 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $650,000 with 2,674 sqft and a lot size of 4. 5863 Vermont Route 14 is a studio with 0.0 baths and was built in 1800. The property's zip code is 05068 which is in Royalton, VT