315 E Michigan Avenue Saline, MI $ 609,000
315 E Michigan Avenue
$ 609,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

315 E Michigan Avenue

Saline, MI, 48176
$ 609,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,954

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,750

315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 1
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 2
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 3
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 4
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 5
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 6
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 7
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 8
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 9
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 10
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 11
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 12
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 13
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 14
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 15
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 16
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 17
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 18
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 19
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 20
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 21
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 22
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 23
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 24
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 25
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 26
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 27
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 28
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 29
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 30
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 31
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 32
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 33
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 34
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 35
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 36
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 37
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 38
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 39
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 40
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 41
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 42
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 43
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 44
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 45
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 46
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 47
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 48
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 49
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 50
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 51
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 52
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 53
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 54
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 55
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 56
315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 57

Single Family Home for sale in Saline, MI

for $609,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,954 square foot home was built in 1911 on a lot size of 0.38.

Modern convenience meets timeless charm in this beautifully maintained historic home, ideally located within walking distance to downtown Saline and just across from the city-owned Curtiss Mansion. From the inviting covered front porch, you'll enjoy a setting that blends classic character with a vibrant, walkable lifestyle.Inside, rich woodwork and thoughtful details highlight the home's historic appeal, complemented by a modern kitchen featuring granite countertops and tiled flooring. The spacious main floor offers a formal dining room, living room, parlor, bedroom, and full bath--perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.Upstairs, the primary suite is connected to a tastefully updated bathroom with granite and tile through a walk-in closet, while two additional bedrooms offer generous space rarely found in homes of this era. The basement is exceptionally clean and well-organized, providing flexible space for an office, laundry area, workshop, and storage.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 609,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,504

Style

Lot Size

0.38

Year Built

1911

Town/City

Saline

County/Region

Washtenaw

MLS | Web ID

70529523

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Detached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1911
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Saline (81029)
Primary City Saline
Directions On North side of Michigan Ave between Maple and Davenport.
City Saline
School District Saline Area School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description *OLD SID - 18 18-043-062-00 SC 2-30 LOT 79 ASSESSOR'S PLAT NO. 1.
DOM 5
Postal Code 48176
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 311.67
Public Remarks Modern convenience meets timeless charm in this beautifully maintained historic home
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 10
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Wood
Frontage 99
Lot Size Area 0.38
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 99 x 165

Affordability Calculator

$4,542
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,750
Monthly Property Taxes
$792

Nearby
1572197 Elementary School
1572047 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$609,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

315 E Michigan Avenue, Saline, MI, 48176 is a Single Family Home for sale at $609,000 with 1,954 sqft and a lot size of 0.38. 315 E Michigan Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1911. The property's zip code is 48176 which is in Saline, MI