16859 N 103rd Avenue Sun City, AZ $ 1,290
16859 N 103rd Avenue
$ 1,290
Share Save

16859 N 103rd Avenue

Sun City, AZ, 85351
$ 1,290
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 898
16859 N 103rd Avenue, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 1
16859 N 103rd Avenue, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 2
16859 N 103rd Avenue, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 3
16859 N 103rd Avenue, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 4
16859 N 103rd Avenue, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 5
16859 N 103rd Avenue, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 6
16859 N 103rd Avenue, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 7
16859 N 103rd Avenue, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 8
16859 N 103rd Avenue, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 9
16859 N 103rd Avenue, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 10
16859 N 103rd Avenue, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 11
16859 N 103rd Avenue, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 12
16859 N 103rd Avenue, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 13
16859 N 103rd Avenue, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 14
16859 N 103rd Avenue, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 15
16859 N 103rd Avenue, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 16
16859 N 103rd Avenue, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 17
16859 N 103rd Avenue, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 18
16859 N 103rd Avenue, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 19
16859 N 103rd Avenue, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 20
16859 N 103rd Avenue, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 21
16859 N 103rd Avenue, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 22
16859 N 103rd Avenue, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 23
16859 N 103rd Avenue, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 24
16859 N 103rd Avenue, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 25
16859 N 103rd Avenue, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 26

Property for Rent in Sun City, AZ

for $1,290 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 898 square foot property was built in 1974 on a lot size of 0.04.

55+ only Move in Special! First 3 months of lease at $1100.00/month. Large living room, eat-in kitchen and covered patio. Nice garage with electric opener. Quiet, well kept home conveniently located in the heart of Sun City with all of the amenities. Renter's insurance required. Tenant pays any recreational fees , if wanted.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,290

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Sun City

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

7005646

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Vaulted Ceiling(s) Laminate Counters
Flooring Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Skylight(s)
Fireplace Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 1
Bedrooms Possible 1
Built-in Microwave True
Laminate Counters True
See more
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 1.0
Year Built 1974
Property Subtype Apartment
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name SUN CITY UNIT 36
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions Age Rstrt (See Rmks)
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School Adult
City Sun City
Disclosures Seller Discl Avail
High School District Adult
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1771.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-16
Standard Status Active
Senior Community N
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Size Area 1771.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 16859

Nearby
4893437 Elementary School
4893435 Middle School
Adult High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$1,290 -0.39% Price Down
4/30/2026$1,295 -1.89% Price Down
4/16/2026$1,320 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

16859 N 103rd Avenue, Sun City, AZ, 85351 is a Property for Rent at $1,290 with 898 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 16859 N 103rd Avenue has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 85351 which is in Sun City, AZ