351 West Rose Marie Lane Montgomery, TX $ 328,870
351 West Rose Marie Lane
$ 328,870
New Construction
Share Save

351 West Rose Marie Lane

Montgomery, TX, 77356
$ 328,870
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,039

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,025

351 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 1
351 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 2
351 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 3
351 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 4
351 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 5
351 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 6
351 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 7
351 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 8
351 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 9
351 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 10
351 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 11
351 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 12
351 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 13
351 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 14
351 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 15
351 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 16
351 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 17
351 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 18
351 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 19
351 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 20
351 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 21
351 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 22
351 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 23
351 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 24
351 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 25
351 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 26
351 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 27
351 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 28
351 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 29
351 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Montgomery, TX

for $328,870 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,039 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.142.

Welcome to The Hills of Town Creek! This amazing one-story Passionflower II offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a private home office. You’ll love the gorgeous designer finishes and the brand-new construction throughout the bright, open-concept living spaces. The large island kitchen flows seamlessly into the main area, where vaulted ceilings create an airy, spacious feel, while the covered patio in the backyard is perfect for outdoor relaxation. Located in a highly desirable area with no MUD taxes and a low HOA, this home delivers incredible style and value for 2026. Enjoy small town vibes and stroll through downtown Montgomery or spend a day on Lake Conroe with access to lake marinas, dining, and shopping. Convenient access to I-45 and zoned to Montgomery ISD. Offered by K. Hovnanian of Houston II, L.L.C.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 328,870

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.142

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Montgomery

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

98666471

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling CentralAir Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher GasCooktop Disposal GasOven Microwave
HOA Fee 525
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Association
Security Features Prewired SmokeDetectors
Construction Materials Brick CementSiding Stone
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient RadiantAtticBarrier Hvac Insulation Windows
Subdivision Name The Hills of Town Creek
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N true
Green Indoor Air Quality Ventilation
Total Rooms 12
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From I-45: take exit 85 to TX-105 W and turn left on I-105. Turn right onto Lone Star Parkway and left into The Hills of Town Creek.
High School MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL
City Montgomery
Disclosures None
Association Name The Hills of Town Creek HOA
High School District 37 - Montgomery
MLS Area 39
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Green Building Verification Type HersIndexScore
Elementary School MONTGOMERY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (MONTGOMERY)
Middle/Junior High School MONTGOMERY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Property Condition UnderConstruction
MLS Area Minor Montgomery County Northwest
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=eD8LXqNtP6L&mls=1
Builder Name K. Hovnanian Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 37 - Montgomery
Elementary School District 37 - Montgomery
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description 33/1/5
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities DoubleVanity GraniteCounters HighCeilings KitchenIsland KitchenFamilyRoomCombo Pantry TubShower
Flooring Carpet Tile
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features LowEmissivityWindows
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features WasherHookup ElectricDryerHookup GasDryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type BreakfastRoomNook FamilyRoom Office UtilityRoom
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities CoveredPatio Fence SprinklerIrrigation Patio PrivateYard
Fencing BackYard
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6216
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2039
Lot Dimensions 50x119
Lot Size Acres 0.142

Affordability Calculator

$2,025
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,025

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$328,870 -4.58% Price Down
4/15/2026$344,649 10.08% Price Up
4/14/2026$313,091 -9.16% Price Down
4/10/2026$344,649 1.37% Price Up
4/8/2026$339,999 -2.75% Price Down
3/3/2026$349,630 Listed Price

Map

See all

351 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX, 77356 is a Single Family Home for sale at $328,870 with 2,039 sqft and a lot size of 0.142. 351 West Rose Marie Lane has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77356 which is in Montgomery, TX