Apartment: MLS #N6142938 Nokomis, FL $ 2,900
Apartment: MLS #N6142938
$ 2,900
Share Save

Apartment: MLS #N6142938

Nokomis, FL, 34275
$ 2,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,000
MLS #/Web ID: N6142938 - Image 1
MLS #/Web ID: N6142938 - Image 2
MLS #/Web ID: N6142938 - Image 3
MLS #/Web ID: N6142938 - Image 4
MLS #/Web ID: N6142938 - Image 5
MLS #/Web ID: N6142938 - Image 6
MLS #/Web ID: N6142938 - Image 7
MLS #/Web ID: N6142938 - Image 8
MLS #/Web ID: N6142938 - Image 9
MLS #/Web ID: N6142938 - Image 10
MLS #/Web ID: N6142938 - Image 11
MLS #/Web ID: N6142938 - Image 12
MLS #/Web ID: N6142938 - Image 13
MLS #/Web ID: N6142938 - Image 14
MLS #/Web ID: N6142938 - Image 15
MLS #/Web ID: N6142938 - Image 16
MLS #/Web ID: N6142938 - Image 17
MLS #/Web ID: N6142938 - Image 18
MLS #/Web ID: N6142938 - Image 19
MLS #/Web ID: N6142938 - Image 20
MLS #/Web ID: N6142938 - Image 21
MLS #/Web ID: N6142938 - Image 22
MLS #/Web ID: N6142938 - Image 23
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Nokomis, FL

for $2,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,000 square foot property was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.62.

Waterfront seasonal rental with breathtaking bayfront and sunset views. Longer rental periods available with separate terms. This home sits on a private peninsula surrounded by water on two sides with over 283 feet of canal and bay frontage. The legacy trail is steps from your front door for easy access. It is centrally located between Sarasota and Venice, within minutes to several beaches, shopping and dining. The home offers easy single-level living with tile flooring throughout, two separate living areas and a spacious kitchen with new appliances and an in unit washer and dryer. One bath has a walk-in shower and the other a tub-shower combination. The oversized lot, circular driveway and garage provides privacy and plenty of space. A private boat launch is available. Rental requirements include deposits,utilities and cleaning fee. Tax may be applicable. Seasonal rental $7,000 December - April. Your Florida Waterview Escape awaits!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.62

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Nokomis

County/Region

Sarasota

MLS | Web ID

N6142938

Features
General
Heating Central Electric Exhaust Fan
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Street Lights Water Connected
Appliances Built-In Oven Dishwasher Dryer Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Covered Open Patio Rear Porch
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1954
Tenant Pays Cleaning Fee
View Water
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Waterfront Features Bay/Harbor Canal - Saltwater Canal Front Creek
County Sarasota
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Appliances Doors HVAC Insulation Lighting Roof Thermostat Water Heater
Subdivision Name NOKOMIS REV
Garage Y/N true
Green Indoor Air Quality Air Filters MERV 10+
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions GPS will take you to the home. 41 South to Colonia left on Buena Vista
High School Venice Senior High
City NOKOMIS
Body of Water DONA BAY
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 27050
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Venice Elementary
Middle/Junior High School Venice Area Middle
Ok to Lease Short Term Lease
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/N6142938
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Lease Amount Frequency Seasonal
Water View Bay/Harbor - Full Canal Creek
Water Access Type Bay/Harbor Canal - Saltwater Creek
Minimum Lease 1 Month
Water Access Y/N true
Additional Rooms Family Room
Water View Y/N true
DockY/N true
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Accessibility Features Ceiling Fan(s) High Ceilings Living Room/Dining Room Combo Primary Bedroom Main Floor Thermostat
Flooring Porcelain Tile
Furnished Y/N Turnkey
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Hurricane Shutters Lighting Outdoor Grill Sidewalk
Parking Features Circular Driveway Driveway Garage Door Opener Guest Off Street Oversized
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac In County Landscaped Near Golf Course Near Marina Near Public Transit Oversized Lot Private Sidewalk Street Dead-End Tip Lot
Water Source Private Public
Lot Size Area 27050
Building Area Total 2150
Lot Size Acres 0.62
Road Surface Type Paved
Frontage Length Canal: 189
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
Road Frontage Type Street Dead-End Street Paved

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Venice Senior High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/3/2026$2,900 -3.33% Price Down
4/13/2026$3,000 -37.50% Price Down
3/31/2026$4,800 20.00% Price Up
3/30/2026$4,000 5.26% Price Up
3/20/2026$3,800 -5.00% Price Down
2/12/2026$4,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All