11601 E 62nd Street Raytown, MO $ 316,500
11601 E 62nd Street
$ 316,500
Share Save

11601 E 62nd Street

Raytown, MO, 64133
$ 316,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,008

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,949

11601 E 62nd Street, Raytown, MO 64133 - Image 1
11601 E 62nd Street, Raytown, MO 64133 - Image 2
11601 E 62nd Street, Raytown, MO 64133 - Image 3
11601 E 62nd Street, Raytown, MO 64133 - Image 4
11601 E 62nd Street, Raytown, MO 64133 - Image 5
11601 E 62nd Street, Raytown, MO 64133 - Image 6
11601 E 62nd Street, Raytown, MO 64133 - Image 7
11601 E 62nd Street, Raytown, MO 64133 - Image 8
11601 E 62nd Street, Raytown, MO 64133 - Image 9
11601 E 62nd Street, Raytown, MO 64133 - Image 10
11601 E 62nd Street, Raytown, MO 64133 - Image 11
11601 E 62nd Street, Raytown, MO 64133 - Image 12
11601 E 62nd Street, Raytown, MO 64133 - Image 13
11601 E 62nd Street, Raytown, MO 64133 - Image 14
11601 E 62nd Street, Raytown, MO 64133 - Image 15
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Raytown, MO

for $316,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,008 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.25.

If you’re looking for main floor living, this remodeled Ranch home is a stunner! Featuring semi-custom cabinets, two original fireplaces, and a newly added electric fireplace, it’s full of charm. With three bedrooms, two bathrooms, first-floor laundry, and beautiful hardwood and LVP flooring, convenience and easy upkeep are built in. The partially finished basement includes another fireplace, perfect for a cozy entertainment room or easily converted into a fourth bedroom with the addition of a closet. The open side offers endless possibilities—add a third bathroom and more! An oversized garage with an epoxy floor, newer windows, and solid construction make it an easy choice. The corner lot with a privacy fence gives you space to grill and entertain under the pergola. The backyard will be hydroseeded where bare. Lease-to-own options are available through a lender or the seller. The pumps for the koi pond work. It just needs a little cleaning.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 316,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,125

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Raytown

County/Region

Jackson

MLS | Web ID

2592720

Features
General
Living Area 2008
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Electric
Possession Funding
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Electric Range
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Other Snow Removal
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Smart Door Lock
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1965
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Ownership Investor
Accessibility Accessible Bedroom Accessible Central Living Area Accessible Entrance Accessible Kitchen
County Jackson
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Community Center Pool
HOA Y
Subdivision Name Woodson Estates
Garage Y/N Y
Other Structures Gazebo
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions 63rd to Woodson to 62nd St.
High School Raytown
City Raytown
Association Name Woodson Estates
High School District Raytown
MLS Area 205 - Raytown Area
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 10890
Listing Terms Cash Conventional 1031 Exchange FHA Lease Purchase VA Loan
Middle/Junior High School Raytown
Public Remarks If you’re looking for main floor living this remodeled Ranch home is a stunner! Featuring semi-custom cabinets two original fireplaces and a newly added electric fireplace it’s full of charm. With th
Virtual Tour https://www.listingbooster.com/vtour/1284720466
Standard Status Active
In Flood Plain No
HMS_MaintenanceProvidedYN Y
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Custom Cabinets Kitchen Island Painted Cabinets Pantry
Basement Concrete Full Garage Entrance Walk-Out Access Walk-Up Access
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Wood
Total Fireplaces 3
Fireplace Features Basement Dining Room Electric Family Room Living Room
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Window Features Thermal Windows
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1308
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Dryer Hookup-Ele Main Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 700
Dining Area Features Kit/Dining Combo
Floor Plan Features Ranch
See more
Exterior
Fencing Privacy Wood
Parking Features Attached Garage Faces Front Off Street
Lot Features City Lot Corner Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.25
Road Surface Type Paved
Road Responsibility Public Maintenance
Other Room Features Entry Fam Rm Main Level Main Floor BR Main Floor Primary Bedroom
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Platinum Realty Llc

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$2,209
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,949
Monthly Property Taxes
$260

Nearby
651403 Elementary School
651789 Middle School
Raytown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$316,500 -1.09% Price Down
4/24/2026$320,000 -1.54% Price Down
4/11/2026$325,000 -0.61% Price Down
4/7/2026$327,000 -0.91% Price Down
3/4/2026$330,000 -1.49% Price Down
2/11/2026$335,000 -2.90% Price Down
12/21/2025$345,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

11601 E 62nd Street, Raytown, MO, 64133 is a Single Family Home for sale at $316,500 with 2,008 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 11601 E 62nd Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 64133 which is in Raytown, MO