Apartment: MLS #A11926610 Sunny Isles Beach, FL $ 1,699
Apartment: MLS #A11926610
$ 1,699
Share Save

Apartment: MLS #A11926610

Sunny Isles Beach, FL, 33160
$ 1,699
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 767
MLS #/Web ID: A11926610 - Image 1
MLS #/Web ID: A11926610 - Image 2
MLS #/Web ID: A11926610 - Image 3
MLS #/Web ID: A11926610 - Image 4
MLS #/Web ID: A11926610 - Image 5
MLS #/Web ID: A11926610 - Image 6
MLS #/Web ID: A11926610 - Image 7
MLS #/Web ID: A11926610 - Image 8
MLS #/Web ID: A11926610 - Image 9
MLS #/Web ID: A11926610 - Image 10
MLS #/Web ID: A11926610 - Image 11
MLS #/Web ID: A11926610 - Image 12
MLS #/Web ID: A11926610 - Image 13
MLS #/Web ID: A11926610 - Image 14
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Sunny Isles Beach, FL

for $1,699 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 767 square foot property was built in 1979.

SPACIOUS NICE UNIT 1 BED/ 1.5 BATH .THE APARTMENT HAS BEEN RECENTLY UPDATED WITH NEW APPLIANCES, FRESH PAINT AND BRAND NEW TOILETS . GREAT LOCATION JUST A SHORT WALK TO THE BEACH. CLOSE TO RESTAURANTS AND SHOPPING CENTERS. EASY APPROVAL.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 1,699

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Sunny Isles Beach

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

A11926610

Features
General
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features Community Pool
Pets Allowed Conditional Yes
Year Built 1979
Stories Count 10
Property Subtype Condominium
Community Features Pool
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential Lease
Contingency Association Approval
Subdivision Name PLAZA OF AMERICAS CONDO P
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 1
Status Pending
City Sunny Isles Beach
Entry Location 3
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description 4000
MLS Area 31
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School Norman S. Edelcup K-8
Middle/Junior High School Highland Oaks
Lease Renewal Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A11926610
Availability Date 2025-12-20
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description PLAZA OF AMERICAS CONDO PART 4 UNIT 326 UNDIV .31929% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 10509-363 F/A/U 30-2211-035-2430 OR 19616-725 0401 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Elevator
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features One Space
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Beachfront Realty Inc

Broker

sandiodati29@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
2800676 Elementary School
4622018 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$1,699 -2.91% Price Down
4/25/2026$1,750 -2.78% Price Down
4/4/2026$1,800 -5.26% Price Down
3/17/2026$1,900 11.76% Price Up
3/8/2026$1,700 -5.56% Price Down
2/18/2026$1,800 5.88% Price Up
1/22/2026$1,700 -5.56% Price Down
1/9/2026$1,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All