1285 Greenwood Circle Osage Beach, MO $ 319,000
1285 Greenwood Circle
$ 319,000
Share Save

1285 Greenwood Circle

Osage Beach, MO, 65065
$ 319,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,144

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,964

1285 Greenwood Circle, Osage Beach, MO 65065 - Image 1
1285 Greenwood Circle, Osage Beach, MO 65065 - Image 2
1285 Greenwood Circle, Osage Beach, MO 65065 - Image 3
1285 Greenwood Circle, Osage Beach, MO 65065 - Image 4
1285 Greenwood Circle, Osage Beach, MO 65065 - Image 5
1285 Greenwood Circle, Osage Beach, MO 65065 - Image 6
1285 Greenwood Circle, Osage Beach, MO 65065 - Image 7
1285 Greenwood Circle, Osage Beach, MO 65065 - Image 8
1285 Greenwood Circle, Osage Beach, MO 65065 - Image 9
1285 Greenwood Circle, Osage Beach, MO 65065 - Image 10
1285 Greenwood Circle, Osage Beach, MO 65065 - Image 11
1285 Greenwood Circle, Osage Beach, MO 65065 - Image 12
1285 Greenwood Circle, Osage Beach, MO 65065 - Image 13
1285 Greenwood Circle, Osage Beach, MO 65065 - Image 14
1285 Greenwood Circle, Osage Beach, MO 65065 - Image 15
1285 Greenwood Circle, Osage Beach, MO 65065 - Image 16
1285 Greenwood Circle, Osage Beach, MO 65065 - Image 17
1285 Greenwood Circle, Osage Beach, MO 65065 - Image 18
1285 Greenwood Circle, Osage Beach, MO 65065 - Image 19
1285 Greenwood Circle, Osage Beach, MO 65065 - Image 20
1285 Greenwood Circle, Osage Beach, MO 65065 - Image 21
1285 Greenwood Circle, Osage Beach, MO 65065 - Image 22
1285 Greenwood Circle, Osage Beach, MO 65065 - Image 23
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Osage Beach, MO

for $319,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,144 square foot home was built in 1981 on a lot size of 0.68.

PRICE REDUCTION Motivated Seller! Excellently maintained 1144 sq ft house, Newer roof & HVAC New Hot Water. HUGE oversized garage central to everything! No boat dock, but slip available 5 min from house. Immaculate bungalow in the heart of the lake! Double lot provides both wooded area and lake views with privacy in quiet well maintained neighborhood, yet located near all of the conveniences and fun at the lake. 23x22' master bed w/ lake views. Move into the LL & out on the deck for your morning coffee on your expansive deck. Newly remodeled main bathroom w/ jetted tub. Heated bidet seat. Smart home features include thermostat & coded door locks to operate remotely. This home is on first tier. Oversized double garage fits a truck, storage & workbench. New 50 gal hot water tank. Wood burning fireplace…firewood included! Seer 21 Trane HVAC only 5 years old. Washer & Dryer & Garage Fridge Included.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 319,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 810

Style

Lot Size

0.68

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Osage Beach

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

3582797

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
HOA Fee 0
Association Fee Includes Water
Tax Year 2024
Status Active
Directions GPS Friendly Osage Beach Parkway to Zebra to right on Harbor Heights to right on Greenwood Circle to first lakefront house. Home Tan and w Green accents.
City Osage Beach
High School District Camdenton
Zoning Description Residential
MLS Area D
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Y/N false
Property Attached Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 810
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/loo/3582797
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Camdenton
Elementary School District Camdenton
Legal Description Lot 27 Harbor Heights Estates Amd Camden County MO (exact legal to govern)
Heating Electric HeatPump
Cooling CentralAir
Property Subtype Detached
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Detached SingleFamilyResidence
Construction Materials LapSiding VinylSiding
Additional Parcels Description 08-1.0-01.3-000.0-008-002.000 08-1.0-01.3-000.0-008-001.000
Waterfront Features Cove LakeFront
Exclusions Not Included but available for extra $ Formula 330SS 1997 Boat twin engines approx 900 hrs valued at 42K will sacrifice @ $31 500.00
Property Condition UpdatedRemodeled
Year Built Effective 2023
Year Built 1981
Year Built Details 1981
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range Refrigerator Stove
Patio/Porch Features Deck Open
Architectural Style OneStory
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Garage Spaces 2
Fireplace Features One
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Total Fireplaces 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Detached Electricity Garage GarageDoorOpener Open ParkingAvailable WorkshopInGarage
Lot Features GentleSloping LakeFront Views
Water Source SharedWell
Lot Size Area 0.68
Lot Dimensions 102x144x100x156
Lot Size Acres 0.68
Road Surface Type Asphalt Paved
Waterfront Y/N true
Building Area Total 1144
Exterior Amenities BlacktopDriveway Deck
Foundation Details Basement Poured
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
TIFFANY R SURVANT

Listing Agent

636-614-5132

Contact

Affordability Calculator

$2,032
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,964
Monthly Property Taxes
$68

Nearby
4810226 Elementary School
2192684 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$319,000 -1.85% Price Down
4/18/2026$325,000 -2.99% Price Down
2/21/2026$335,000 -1.18% Price Down
1/5/2026$339,000 -1.74% Price Down
12/16/2025$345,000 -1.43% Price Down
12/2/2025$350,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1285 Greenwood Circle, Osage Beach, MO, 65065 is a Single Family Home for sale at $319,000 with 1,144 sqft and a lot size of 0.68. 1285 Greenwood Circle has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 65065 which is in Osage Beach, MO