# 2-203 Germantown, MD $ 1,920
# 2-203
$ 1,920
Share Save

# 2-203

Germantown, MD, 20874
$ 1,920
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 953
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 1
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 2
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 3
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 4
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 5
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 6
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 7
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 8
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 9
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 10
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 11
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 12
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 13
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 14
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 15
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 16
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 17
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 18
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 19
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 20
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 21
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 22
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 23
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 24
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 25
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 26
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 27
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 28
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 29
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 30
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 31
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 32
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 33
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 34
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 35
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 36
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 37
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 38
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 39
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 40
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 41
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 42
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 43
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 44
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 45
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 46
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 47
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 48
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 49
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 50
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 51
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 52
# 2-203, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 53

Property for Rent in Germantown, MD

for $1,920 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 953 square foot property was built in 1994.

Terrific two bedroom two full bath home in spectacular condition. Fantastic location - Beautifully remodeled. Granite counters and upgraded appliances and kitchen. Beautifully remodeled full baths. Living room with built-in bookcases. Lovely outdoor patio off sunroom. Management company requires a 700 or higher credit score via tenant screening platform using link provided by listing agent, only. Rental references will be contacted by management company. Well-documented proof of income resources required. Applicants must complete 2 short forms to be provided in addition to the online rental application (contact Listing Agent for application link). There is a non refundable $65 per applicant fee. The listing agent represents the landlord. Sorry, no pets. Contact listing agent for application or additional information.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 1,920

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial,Unit/Flat

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Germantown

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2202900

Features
General
Living Area 953
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Utilities Water Available Sewer Available Electric Available
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 0.00
Architectural Style Colonial Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Combination Brick
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1994
Electric 100 Amp Service
Tenant Pays Utilities - All Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Insurance Electricity Water
Levels 1
Application Fee 65.0
Unit Number 2-203
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Germantown
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 0.00
Rent Includes Parking
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions Father Hurley to Briarcliff Terr follow up the curvy hill. Lots of guests spaces on left - if able pls park there to honor owner reserveds. 13107 second door on L after guest spots.
City GERMANTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Unknown
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.01
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-03-01
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision SENECA KNOLLS CODM
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Vinyl
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 953
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Internal Only
Street Number 1 13107

Nearby
3533413 Elementary School
3533471 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/26/2026$1,920 -1.29% Price Down
12/18/2025$1,945 -1.27% Price Down
11/14/2025$1,970 -1.25% Price Down
10/8/2025$1,995 -2.68% Price Down
10/5/2025$2,050 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

# 2-203, Germantown, MD, 20874 is a Property for Rent at $1,920 with 953 sqft. # 2-203 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1994. The property's zip code is 20874 which is in Germantown, MD