50 Fort Place # A3J Staten Island, NY $ 259,999
50 Fort Place # A3J
$ 259,999
Share Save

50 Fort Place # A3J

Staten Island, NY, 10301
$ 259,999
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 964

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,601

50 Fort Place # A3J, Staten Island, NY 10301 - Image 1
50 Fort Place # A3J, Staten Island, NY 10301 - Image 2
50 Fort Place # A3J, Staten Island, NY 10301 - Image 3
50 Fort Place # A3J, Staten Island, NY 10301 - Image 4
50 Fort Place # A3J, Staten Island, NY 10301 - Image 5
50 Fort Place # A3J, Staten Island, NY 10301 - Image 6
50 Fort Place # A3J, Staten Island, NY 10301 - Image 7
50 Fort Place # A3J, Staten Island, NY 10301 - Image 8
50 Fort Place # A3J, Staten Island, NY 10301 - Image 9
50 Fort Place # A3J, Staten Island, NY 10301 - Image 10
50 Fort Place # A3J, Staten Island, NY 10301 - Image 11
50 Fort Place # A3J, Staten Island, NY 10301 - Image 12
50 Fort Place # A3J, Staten Island, NY 10301 - Image 13
50 Fort Place # A3J, Staten Island, NY 10301 - Image 14
50 Fort Place # A3J, Staten Island, NY 10301 - Image 15
50 Fort Place # A3J, Staten Island, NY 10301 - Image 16
Condo for sale in Staten Island, NY for $259,999 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 964 square foot condo was built in 1963.

Motivated Seller – Priced to Move! Spacious 2BR/1BA co-op featuring oversized rooms, excellent closet space, a bright layout, a generous living/dining area, and an eat-in kitchen with newer appliances (dishwasher, stove, refrigerator). Quiet, well-kept building offers an outdoor terrace, elevators, lobby lounge, garage parking (fee), two laundry rooms, package room, library, and ping-pong room. Maintenance of 1,075/month includes taxes, heat, water, sewer, and snow/outdoor upkeep (owner pays electric). Unit offers great potential and an opportunity for buyers to personalize to their taste. Seller is open to reasonable buyer requests. Prime St. George location near schools, Staten Island Ferry/NYC Fast Ferry, Empire Outlets, St. George Theatre, buses, and the Staten Island Railway. Highly motivated seller seeking a smooth, quick transaction. No renting or subleasing permitted. Come take a look!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 259,999

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Staten Island

County/Region

STATEN ISLAND

MLS | Web ID

496244

Features
Interior
Heating Fuel Gas
Total Units 108
Flooring Hardwood
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Three Quarter Bath 0
Beds Total 2
Total Baths 1.00
See more
General
Utilities Electric Gas Sewer Water Other
Type Apartment
Property Type Residential
Block 18
Yearly Taxes 0.00
Transaction Type Sale
Financing Bank Mortgage Cash
Project Fort Place Coop Inc
Floor Number 3
Status Active
Total Rooms 5
Cumulative Days on Market 230
MLS Area St. George
Sub Type Condo
Year Built 1963
City Staten Island
DOM 230
Public Remarks Motivated Seller – Priced to Move! Spacious 2BR/1BA co-op featuring oversized rooms excellent closet space a bright layout a generous living/dining area and an eat-in kitchen with newer appliances (

Broker

(732) 343-4615

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$1,601
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,601

Nearby
1337269 Elementary School
1337270 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/10/2026$259,999 -5.45% Price Down
3/19/2026$274,999 -1.79% Price Down
1/30/2026$279,999 -3.45% Price Down
12/11/2025$289,999 -3.33% Price Down
11/17/2025$299,999 -7.69% Price Down
10/29/2025$324,999 -2.99% Price Down
10/1/2025$334,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

50 Fort Place # A3J, Staten Island, NY, 10301 is a Condo for sale at $259,999 with 964 sqft. 50 Fort Place # A3J has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1963. The property's zip code is 10301 which is in Staten Island, NY