4806 Reisterstown Road Baltimore, MD $ 87,000
4806 Reisterstown Road
$ 87,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4806 Reisterstown Road

Baltimore, MD, 21215
$ 87,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,424

Monthly Estimate*

$ 536

4806 Reisterstown Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 1
4806 Reisterstown Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 2
4806 Reisterstown Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 3
4806 Reisterstown Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 4
4806 Reisterstown Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 5
4806 Reisterstown Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 6
4806 Reisterstown Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 7
4806 Reisterstown Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 8
4806 Reisterstown Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 9
4806 Reisterstown Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 10
4806 Reisterstown Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 11
4806 Reisterstown Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 12
4806 Reisterstown Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 13
4806 Reisterstown Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 14
4806 Reisterstown Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 15
4806 Reisterstown Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 16
4806 Reisterstown Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 17
4806 Reisterstown Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 18
4806 Reisterstown Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 19
4806 Reisterstown Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 20
4806 Reisterstown Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 21
4806 Reisterstown Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 22
4806 Reisterstown Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 23
4806 Reisterstown Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 24
4806 Reisterstown Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 25
4806 Reisterstown Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 26
4806 Reisterstown Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 27
4806 Reisterstown Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 28
4806 Reisterstown Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 29
4806 Reisterstown Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 30
4806 Reisterstown Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 31
4806 Reisterstown Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 32
4806 Reisterstown Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 33
4806 Reisterstown Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 34

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $87,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,424 square foot townhouse was built in 1923.

AGENTS - PLEASE VIEW AGENT REMARKS IN BRIGHT MLS. Rare opportunity to acquire a diversified 5-property Baltimore portfolio featuring a mix of stabilized rental income and value-add potential. Assets span multiple Baltimore submarkets with proximity to hospitals, universities, transit, downtown employment centers and redevelopment corridors. Ideal for investors seeking immediate cash flow with long-term appreciation upside. Portfolio includes tenant-occupied units generating income and properties positioned for future rent growth. Package sale preferred. Package includes: 4806 Reisterstown Rd, Baltimore, MD 21215 / 1947 E 31st Street; Baltimore, MD 21218 / 110 S Catherine St, Baltimore, MD 21223 / 2549 McHenry Street; Baltimore, MD 21223 / 1815 Clifton Avenue; Baltimore, MD 21217. Offers may be entered ONLINE through Thursday, June 4, 2026 at 3:00 pm. AT SELLER'S DISCRETION, AN OFFER MAY BE ACCEPTED AT ANY TIME.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 87,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,743

Style

Year Built

1923

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2216024

Features
General
Living Area 1424
Sewer No Septic System
Heating Radiator
Cooling None
Possession Settlement
Zoning R-6
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1923
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel None
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 01
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Baltimore’s Inner Harbor take I-83 North (Jones Falls Expressway) toward Northern Parkway. Continue north and follow signs for Reisterstown Rd/MD-140. Merge onto Reisterstown Rd and continue nor
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 2743.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 61.1
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 28
Tax Lot 004
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1424
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 46000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4806
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Legacy

Broker

devingraham1996@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$764
Per Month
70%
30%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$536
Monthly Property Taxes
$229