36 Highland Avenue Lake Orion, MI $ 1,250,000
36 Highland Avenue
$ 1,250,000
Share Save

36 Highland Avenue

Lake Orion, MI, 48362
$ 1,250,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,110

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,696

36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 1
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 2
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 3
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 4
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 5
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 6
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 7
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 8
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 9
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 10
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 11
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 12
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 13
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 14
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 15
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 16
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 17
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 18
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 19
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 20
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 21
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 22
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 23
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 24
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 25
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 26
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 27
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 28
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 29
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 30
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 31
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 32
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 33
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 34
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 35
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 36
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 37
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 38
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 39
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 40
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 41
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 42
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 43
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 44
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 45
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 46
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 47
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 48
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 49
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 50
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 51
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 52
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 53
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 54
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 55
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 56
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 57
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 58
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 59
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 60
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 61
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 62
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 63
36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI 48362 - Image 64

Single Family Home for sale in Lake Orion, MI

for $1,250,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,110 square foot home was built in 1997 on a lot size of 0.1.

LAKE ORION WATERFRONT home with breathtaking sunset views that feel like a vacation every single night! This luxury lakefront property on Bellevue Island delivers the lifestyle waterfront buyers wait years to find; open-concept living, incredible entertaining spaces, a finished walkout basement and direct access to one of Oakland County's premier all-sports lakes. Offering over 2,800+ finished square feet including the walkout level, along with 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 1 half bath. The great room showcases a cozy fireplace and panoramic Lake Orion views that immediately steal the show. Designed for entertaining, the spacious kitchen features abundant hickory cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, built-in oven and microwave and seamless flow into the main living and dining areas. The primary suite serves as a private retreat with a spa-inspired bathroom featuring a jetted soaking tub, oversized ceramic walk-in shower with Euro glass door and relaxing waterfront views. The finished walkout basement provides exceptional additional living space with a second kitchen, fireplace, entertaining area, and direct access to the lakefront, ideal for hosting guests after a day on the water. Step outside and experience what makes this Lake Orion lake house truly special; a spacious composite deck, bright 3-season sunroom and stunning western exposure delivering unforgettable Michigan sunsets over the lake all year long. Enjoy boating directly to downtown Lake Orion using the convenient public docks for waterfront dining, shopping, concerts, festivals and community events. From boating, fishing, kayaking, swimming, and paddleboarding to year-round waterfront entertaining, Lake Orion offers one of the best lake lifestyles in Southeast Michigan. Conveniently located near championship golf courses, biking and hiking trails, this home is ideal for buyers seeking an active luxury lifestyle both on and off the water.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,250,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 13,001

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Lake Orion

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60995600

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Spa/Jetted Tub
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 16
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession Close Plus 30 Days
Fireplaces Basement Fireplace LivRoom Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1997
Subdivision Orion Improvment Cosno 1
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Orion Twp (63091)
Directions Lapeer Road West on Heights North on Bellevue Northwest on Highland
City Lake Orion
School District Lake Orion Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T4N R10E SEC 3 ORION IMP COMPANY'S SUB NO 1 LOT 10 BLK 14
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 592.42
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding Wood
Exterior Amenities Deck Patio
Frontage 40
Body of Water Lake Orion
Lot Size Area 0.1
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 48x103x40x103
Water Features All Sports Lake Boat Facility Dock/Pier Facility Lake Frontage Sea Wall Waterfront

Affordability Calculator

$8,780
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,696
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,083

Nearby
760153 Elementary School
759847 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/23/2026$1,250,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

36 Highland Avenue, Lake Orion, MI, 48362 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,250,000 with 2,110 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 36 Highland Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 48362 which is in Lake Orion, MI