1404 Lexington Drive Paragould, AR $ 399,900
1404 Lexington Drive
$ 399,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1404 Lexington Drive

Paragould, AR, 72450
$ 399,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,006

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,462

1404 Lexington Drive, Paragould, AR 72450 - Image 1
1404 Lexington Drive, Paragould, AR 72450 - Image 2
1404 Lexington Drive, Paragould, AR 72450 - Image 3
1404 Lexington Drive, Paragould, AR 72450 - Image 4
1404 Lexington Drive, Paragould, AR 72450 - Image 5
1404 Lexington Drive, Paragould, AR 72450 - Image 6
1404 Lexington Drive, Paragould, AR 72450 - Image 7
1404 Lexington Drive, Paragould, AR 72450 - Image 8
1404 Lexington Drive, Paragould, AR 72450 - Image 9
1404 Lexington Drive, Paragould, AR 72450 - Image 10
1404 Lexington Drive, Paragould, AR 72450 - Image 11
1404 Lexington Drive, Paragould, AR 72450 - Image 12
1404 Lexington Drive, Paragould, AR 72450 - Image 13
1404 Lexington Drive, Paragould, AR 72450 - Image 14
1404 Lexington Drive, Paragould, AR 72450 - Image 15
1404 Lexington Drive, Paragould, AR 72450 - Image 16
1404 Lexington Drive, Paragould, AR 72450 - Image 17
1404 Lexington Drive, Paragould, AR 72450 - Image 18
1404 Lexington Drive, Paragould, AR 72450 - Image 19
1404 Lexington Drive, Paragould, AR 72450 - Image 20
1404 Lexington Drive, Paragould, AR 72450 - Image 21
1404 Lexington Drive, Paragould, AR 72450 - Image 22
1404 Lexington Drive, Paragould, AR 72450 - Image 23
1404 Lexington Drive, Paragould, AR 72450 - Image 24
1404 Lexington Drive, Paragould, AR 72450 - Image 25
1404 Lexington Drive, Paragould, AR 72450 - Image 26
1404 Lexington Drive, Paragould, AR 72450 - Image 27
1404 Lexington Drive, Paragould, AR 72450 - Image 28
1404 Lexington Drive, Paragould, AR 72450 - Image 29
1404 Lexington Drive, Paragould, AR 72450 - Image 30
1404 Lexington Drive, Paragould, AR 72450 - Image 31
1404 Lexington Drive, Paragould, AR 72450 - Image 32
1404 Lexington Drive, Paragould, AR 72450 - Image 33
1404 Lexington Drive, Paragould, AR 72450 - Image 34
1404 Lexington Drive, Paragould, AR 72450 - Image 35
1404 Lexington Drive, Paragould, AR 72450 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Paragould, AR

for $399,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,006 square foot home was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.45.

Welcome to this one-of-a-kind custom-built home in desirable Park Ridge Estates. Offering 3,006 square feet of living space, this spacious two-story home features multiple living areas, a formal dining room, and a spacious kitchen. Also included on the main floor is one bedroom and a half bath. The formal living room and oversized primary suite both include beautiful log-burning fireplaces. A stunning spiral staircase leads upstairs to the private bedroom quarters. The primary suite offers a large closet, walk-out balcony access, dual vanities, separate shower area, and a garden tub surrounded by stained glass accents. The roof was replaced in 2024. The home features two separate HVAC systems for upstairs and downstairs, and a 50-gallon electric water heater. Additional amenities include a whole-house vacuum system, laundry room with sink, two-car garage, gutters, two decked areas, and a detached shed with a concrete floor and electricity. This home offers exceptional space, charm, and functionality in one of Paragould’s established neighborhoods. A rare opportunity to own a distinctive custom property with features and character you simply won’t find in newer construction.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 399,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,850

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.45

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Paragould

County/Region

Greene

MLS | Web ID

26020846

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Dryer Connection-Electric Water Heater-Electric
Basement None
Beds 4
Total Bedrooms Guest Bedroom/Main Lv 3 Bedrooms Upper Level
Floors Carpet Wood Tile
Kitchen Equipment Dishwasher
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Electric
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public
Roof Architectural Shingle
Fireplaces Woodburning-Site-Built
HOA Fee 50
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Year Built 1990
Type Detached
Tax Year 2025
Inside City Limits Yes
Status New Listing
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Primary City Paragould
Directions From Hwy 49 and Hwy 412 intersection head south turn right on Barnhill Rd left on Carrol Rd right on Park Ridge Dr left on Lexington property sits at the end of the cul-de-sac
High School Paragould
City Paragould
Elementary School Paragould
Middle School Paragould
DOM 1
Postal Code 72450
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 133.03
Public Remarks Welcome to this one-of-a-kind custom-built home in desirable Park Ridge Estates. Offering 3 006 square feet of living space this spacious two-story home features multiple living areas a formal dining
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Metal/Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Porch Fully Fenced Outside Storage Area Guttering Wood Fence
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 0.45
Lot Dimensions 60(front)x181x205(back)

Affordability Calculator

$2,700
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,462
Monthly Property Taxes
$238

Nearby
1829081 Elementary School
1828869 Middle School
Paragould High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/23/2026$399,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1404 Lexington Drive, Paragould, AR, 72450 is a Single Family Home for sale at $399,900 with 3,006 sqft and a lot size of 0.45. 1404 Lexington Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 72450 which is in Paragould, AR