2150 Parker Road Vershire, VT $ 395,000
2150 Parker Road
$ 395,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2150 Parker Road

Vershire, VT, 05079
$ 395,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 2,722

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,432

Listed by Susan Hickey, Snyder Donegan Real Estate Group, 802-457-2600, susan.hickey@snyderdonegan.com
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 1
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 2
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 3
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 4
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 5
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 6
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 7
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 8
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 9
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 10
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 11
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 12
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 13
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 14
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 15
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 16
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 17
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 18
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 19
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 20
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 21
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 22
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 23
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 24
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 25
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 26
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 27
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 28
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 29
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 30
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 31
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 32
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 33
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 34
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 35
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 36
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 37
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 38
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 39
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 40
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 41
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 42
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 43
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 44
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 45
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 46
2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT 05079 - Image 47
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Vershire, VT

for $395,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,722 square foot home was built in 1980 on a lot size of 26.3.

Tucked away in the quiet hills of Vershire, Vermont, this charming two-bedroom, two-full-bath home offers the rare gift of true solitude — without sacrificing the conveniences of Upper Valley living. Whether you’re seeking a full-time retreat or a peaceful year-round residence, this property delivers an unmatched sense of calm the moment you arrive. The main level is the heart of the home — an open, welcoming combination of kitchen, dining, and living space anchored by a wood stove that fills the room with warmth and that unmistakable Vermont coziness. Oversized windows frame distant views of open fields and mountains, beautifully bordered by trees and open woodland. Upstairs, a generously sized and beautifully bright bedroom awaits, along with a dedicated office — perfect for remote work, reading, or a creative pursuit. The lower level offers wonderful flexibility, with a second living area, a full bathroom featuring a tub, shower, and full laundry, and a private bedroom — ideal for guests, extended family, or simply extra room to spread out. A second wood stove ensures the whole home stays cozy throughout Vermont’s legendary winters. A second building on the property carries a wonderful history as an artist’s studio and, with some thoughtful renovation, holds exciting potential to be brought back to life — whether as a creative workspace, workshop, or studio once again. Outside, the surroundings are simply lovely — classic Vermont landscape with the privacy and stillness that is increasingly hard to find. The quiet here is the kind you feel in your bones. The property is conveniently situated within reach of Upper Valley amenities, including shopping, dining, healthcare, and cultural offerings in the Lebanon/Hanover, NH area, as well as the charming villages of the surrounding region. If you’ve been dreaming of a place to slow down, breathe deep, and truly settle in — this is it!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 395,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape

Lot Size

26.3

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Vershire

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

5090582

Features
Interior
Basement Description Bulkhead Concrete Floor Daylight Finished Interior Access Interior Stairs
Interior Amenities Fireplace Screens/Equip Kitchen/Dining Skylight Vaulted Ceiling Basement Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Hardwood Laminate Softwood Tile
Beds 2
Total Rooms 6
See more
General
Road Frontage No
Sewer 1000 Gallon Concrete Conventional Leach Field
Heating Propane Vented Gas Heater Wood Stove
Cooling None
Utilities Propane Satellite Telephone at Site Telephone Available
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Freezer Gas Range Washer Domestic Water Heater Exhaust Fan
Garage No
Flood Zone No
Zoning RR
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1980
Electric 150 Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Cape
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Auction No
Tax Year 2026
Status Detail 0
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Wood Frame Wood Siding
Directions From 91 North take the Thetford Exit 14 and turn left on Rt 113 W for approximately 8 miles to West Fairlee. Left on Beanville Rd Right on Parker Rd. Driveway is 1/2 mile up on the left. No For Sale
City Vershire
Other Equipment CO Detector Satellite Wood Stove
Seasonal No
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 145.11
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Mountain View Secluded Sloping Trail/Near Trail View Wooded Rural
Exterior Amenities Natural Shade Outbuilding Window Screens
Driveway Dirt Gravel Right-Of-Way (ROW)
Lot Size Area 26.3

Broker

(802) 457-2600

Phone

susan.hickey@snyderdonegan.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,432
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,432

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/23/2026$395,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2150 Parker Road, Vershire, VT, 05079 is a Single Family Home for sale at $395,000 with 2,722 sqft and a lot size of 26.3. 2150 Parker Road has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 05079 which is in Vershire, VT