No photo
6212 Hillside Road Springfield, VA $ 2,750
6212 Hillside Road
$ 2,750
Share Save

6212 Hillside Road

Springfield, VA, 22152
$ 2,750
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 1,820

Property for Rent in Springfield, VA

for $2,750 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 1,820 square foot property was built in 1983 on a lot size of 0.03.

Welcome to 6212 Hillside Road in Springfield, a beautiful townhome located in the highly sought-after West Springfield school pyramid district (West Springfield High School, Irving Middle School, and Cardinal Forest Elementary School). This spacious home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 2 half bathrooms with approximately 1,800 sq ft of living space across all three levels. The main level features stylish plank flooring, while the upper and lower levels are carpeted for added comfort. Enjoy the expansive lower-level deck (approximately 19 ft x 15 ft) backing to peaceful woods perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located just 6 miles from Springfield Metro, 14 miles from the Pentagon, and 8 miles from Ft. Belvoir. Multiple shopping, dining, and fitness options are nearby, including Whole Foods, Starbucks, Planet Fitness, CVS, McDonalds, and more all within approximately 1 mile. This home combines comfort, convenience, and access to top-rated schools in one exceptional location. 2 assigned parking spaces and available beginning on June 1st. Pets considered on a case by case basis. Minimum salary of applicants must be $130,000+ and minimum credit score of 650.

See more

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 2,750

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Springfield

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2314798

Features
General
Living Area 1820
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Refrigerator Washer Oven/Range - Electric
HOA Fee 0.00
Association Fee Includes Trash
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1983
View Trees/Woods
Levels 3
Application Fee 50.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Google
City SPRINGFIELD
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1340.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.25
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Traditional Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Eat-In Bathroom - Tub Shower Breakfast Area
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Fully Finished Heated Interior Access Outside Entrance Rear Entrance Walkout Level Walkout Stairs Windows Daylight Full
Flooring Carpet Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1220
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 600
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6212

Nearby
3534601 Elementary School
3533319 Middle School
West Springfield High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/23/2026$2,750 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

6212 Hillside Road, Springfield, VA, 22152 is a Property for Rent at $2,750 with 1,820 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 6212 Hillside Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.2 baths, and was built in 1983. The property's zip code is 22152 which is in Springfield, VA