304 Island Road Millsboro, DE $ 849,900
304 Island Road
$ 849,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

304 Island Road

Millsboro, DE, 19966
$ 849,900
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 3,116

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,233

304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 1
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 2
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 3
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 4
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 5
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 6
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 7
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 8
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 9
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 10
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 11
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 12
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 13
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 14
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 15
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 16
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 17
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 18
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 19
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 20
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 21
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 22
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 23
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 24
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 25
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 26
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 27
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 28
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 29
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 30
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 31
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 32
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 33
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 34
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 35
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 36
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 37
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 38
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 39
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 40
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 41
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 42
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 43
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 44
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 45
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 46
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 47
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 48
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 49
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 50
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 51
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 52
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 53
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 54
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 55
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 56
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 57
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 58
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 59
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 60
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 61
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 62
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 63
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 64
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 65
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 66
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 67
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 68
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 69
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 70
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 71
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 72
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 73
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 74
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 75
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 76
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 77
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 78
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 79
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 80
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 81
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 82
304 Island Road, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 83

Single Family Home for sale in Millsboro, DE

for $849,900 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,116 square foot home was built in 2013 on a lot size of 0.8.

TASTEFUL STYLE Charming and well-appointed, this home in the peaceful Winding Creek Village features 4 bedrooms plus a bonus room. The open floor plan provides great flow from the beautiful kitchen, which features stainless steel appliances, granite counters, and a center island open to the dining and living rooms. The living room boasts a two-story ceiling, gas fireplace and tons of natural light. This area connects to the owners suite, which includes a luxe private bath, an additional first floor guest room, and a home office. Upstairs features 2 more bedrooms, a full bath, and a bonus room. Entertain outdoors with ease from the expansive covered porch and beautifully landscaped backyard. The community includes a boat ramp and water access. Carefree living that's conveniently located only minutes from the beaches, boardwalk, and Coastal Highway shopping and dining!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 849,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,393

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.8

Year Built

2013

Town/City

Millsboro

County/Region

Sussex

MLS | Web ID

DESU2106990

Features
General
Living Area 3116
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Zoned Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Zoned
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Dryer Disposal Exhaust Fan Extra Refrigerator/Freezer Microwave Oven - Wall Range Hood Oven - Double Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Water Heater
Zoning AR-1
HOA Fee 450.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Stick Built
School District INDIAN RIVER
Year Built 2013
View Garden/Lawn
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions 304 Island Rd
City MILLSBORO
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Indian River Hundred (31008)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 34848.00
Tax Annual Amount 1393.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 272.75
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Sussex DE Quadrants Between Rt 1 & 113
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision WINDING CREEK VILLAGE
Tax Lot 80
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Built-Ins Ceiling Fan(s) Primary Bath(s) Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Island Upgraded Countertops Wet/Dry Bar Window Treatments
Heating Fuel Propane - Leased
Flooring Hardwood Carpet Ceramic Tile
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Brick Gas/Propane
Hot Water Propane Tankless
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Screens
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3116
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Foyer Laundry Office Bathroom 2 Bonus Room Primary Bathroom Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Underground Lawn Sprinkler
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Backs to Trees Landscaping
Water Source Well
Inclusions Primary bedroom headboard all built in bookcases built in bar in kitchen.
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 175.00 x 200.00