652 Shahan Lane La Fayette, GA $ 259,900
652 Shahan Lane
$ 259,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

652 Shahan Lane

La Fayette, GA, 30728
$ 259,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,112

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,600

652 Shahan Lane, La Fayette, GA 30728 - Image 1
652 Shahan Lane, La Fayette, GA 30728 - Image 2
652 Shahan Lane, La Fayette, GA 30728 - Image 3
652 Shahan Lane, La Fayette, GA 30728 - Image 4
652 Shahan Lane, La Fayette, GA 30728 - Image 5
652 Shahan Lane, La Fayette, GA 30728 - Image 6
652 Shahan Lane, La Fayette, GA 30728 - Image 7
652 Shahan Lane, La Fayette, GA 30728 - Image 8
652 Shahan Lane, La Fayette, GA 30728 - Image 9
652 Shahan Lane, La Fayette, GA 30728 - Image 10
652 Shahan Lane, La Fayette, GA 30728 - Image 11
652 Shahan Lane, La Fayette, GA 30728 - Image 12
652 Shahan Lane, La Fayette, GA 30728 - Image 13

Single Family Home for sale in La Fayette, GA

for $259,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,112 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 5.

Immaculate, split bedroom, farmhouse design home on 5 beautiful acres within easy access to I75. Large, open floor plan, living room with decorative stone fireplace and beamed ceiling leading to a huge combo eat in kitchen / dining area with oversized center island /breakfast bar and modern size wall cabinets, drawer over cabinet base cabinets, appliances. Large master bedroom with ensuite bathroom with dual vanity units, soaking tub, walk shower and walk in closet. 2 additional guest bedroom with guest bathroom. Make this your new homestead with plenty of room for garden, livestock and horses. 100% financing with a VA or USDA loan, 96.5% financing with an FHA loan and also poss. seller financing.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 259,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 497

Style

Rustic, Modular Home, Ranch, Traditional

Lot Size

5

Year Built

2020

Town/City

La Fayette

County/Region

Walker

MLS | Web ID

10770518

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available
Roof Tar/Gravel
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator
Association Fee Includes None
Patio/Porch Features Deck Porch
Architectural Style Rustic Modular Home Ranch Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2020
View Mountain(s)
Levels One
Property Subtype Manufactured Home Single Family Residence
Tax Year 25
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Price Change
Directions From LaFayette Georgia 30728 Exit the parking lot toward E Villanow St 171 ft Turn right onto E Villanow St 4.4 mi Turn left onto GA-136 E/GA-151 N 1.5 mi Turn right onto GA-136 E 6.6 mi Turn right onto E Armuchee Rd 1.1 mi Turn left onto Shahan Ln 0.7 mi Continue straight onto Farm Dr Destination will be on the left 308 ft arrive at 652 Shahan Ln LaFayette GA 30728 see signs SOP
High School Lafayette
City La Fayette
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 217800
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Naomi
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 497.07
Interior
Interior Amenities Bookcases Double Vanity Master On Main Level Separate Shower Soaking Tub Split Bedroom Plan Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Crawl Space
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Factory Built Living Room
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 2112
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Mud Room Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar Country Kitchen Kitchen Island
Total Baths 2
Dining Room Features Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Off Street Kitchen Level
Lot Features Corner Lot Cul-De-Sac Level Open Lot Pasture
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 5
Foundation Details Pillar/Post/Pier
Building Area Total 2112
Lot Size Acres 5
Lot Size Source Public Records
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
New Creation Real Estate

Broker

msims898@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,642
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,600
Monthly Property Taxes
$41

Nearby
4136700 Elementary School
4670129 Middle School
Lafayette High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/23/2026$259,900 15.51% Price Up
5/22/2026$225,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

652 Shahan Lane, La Fayette, GA, 30728 is a Single Family Home for sale at $259,900 with 2,112 sqft and a lot size of 5. 652 Shahan Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 30728 which is in La Fayette, GA