10322 Edinburgh Drive Spotsylvania, VA $ 649,900
10322 Edinburgh Drive
$ 649,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/24 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

10322 Edinburgh Drive

Spotsylvania, VA, 22553
$ 649,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 4,512

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 1
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 2
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 3
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 4
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 5
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 6
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 7
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 8
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 9
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 10
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 11
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 12
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 13
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 14
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 15
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 16
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 17
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 18
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 19
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 20
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 21
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 22
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 23
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 24
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 25
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 26
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 27
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 28
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 29
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 30
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 31
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 32
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 33
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 34
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 35
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 36
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 37
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 38
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 39
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 40
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 41
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 42
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 43
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 44
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 45
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 46
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 47
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 48
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 49
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 50
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 51
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 52
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 53
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 54
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 55
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 56
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 57
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 58
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 59
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 60
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 61
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 62
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 63
10322 Edinburgh Drive, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 - Image 64
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Spotsylvania, VA

for $649,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,512 square foot home was built in 1993 on a lot size of 0.42.

Welcome to this truly one-of-a-kind estate that perfectly blends timeless charm, luxury upgrades, and incredible entertaining spaces all with no HOA! From the moment you arrive, youll fall in love with the picturesque white picket fence, mature landscaping, and inviting wraparound porch that give this home unmatched curb appeal. Step inside to a bright and welcoming foyer flanked by a large private office with French doors and custom built-ins, as well as an elegant formal dining room highlighted by a beautiful bay window. The main level features stunning LVP flooring throughout and opens into a warm and inviting family room complete with custom reclaimed wood TV surround and cozy gathering space. The gourmet kitchen is truly the heart of the home, boasting a massive center island, granite countertops, glass front cabinetry, and luxurious custom finishes throughout. Toward the rear of the home, youll discover an incredible oversized addition featuring soaring cathedral ceilings, walls of windows, an expansive walk-in pantry with warming tray, second oven, vegetable sink, and an enormous utility/storage room loaded with cabinetry and organization space. The main level is rounded out by a stylish powder room and access to the screened-in porch overlooking the serene backyard retreat. Head upstairs to the beautifully designed primary suite featuring custom wallpaper accents, reclaimed wood TV surround, an oversized walk-in his closet, and an absolutely massive custom her closet with built-in shelving and organization systems. The luxurious attached primary bathroom showcases an antique cast iron soaking tub, dual vanities, ceramic tile, and oversized his-and-her showers with body jets and frameless glass enclosure. The upper level also includes two additional spacious bedrooms, including the bedroom above the garage with its own large sitting area. The fully finished basement is truly an entertainers dream featuring a wood-accented man cave with pool table that conveys, an incredible theater room with authentic seating from the original Radio City Music Hall in New York City that also conveys, a full kitchenette, fourth bedroom, full bathroom, additional library space, workshop, and plenty of storage. Step outside to your own private outdoor oasis complete with a stamped concrete patio, covered patio area, fire pit, and bonus detached house/shed perfect for a she shed, workshop, studio, or hobby space. Additional highlights include three-zone HVAC for maximum efficiency and countless recent updates within the last five years including the roof, HVAC systems, main level LVP flooring, kitchen, primary bathroom, drainage improvements, windows, and much more. This extraordinary property offers luxury, functionality, and character at every turn and is sure to satisfy even the most discerning buyer!

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
10322 Edinburgh Drive Spotsylvania, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 649,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,318

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.42

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Spotsylvania

County/Region

Spotsylvania

MLS | Web ID

VASP2042236

Features
General
Living Area 4512
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s) Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Air Cleaner Dishwasher Disposal Dryer - Front Loading Microwave Oven - Double Oven/Range - Electric Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer - Front Loading
Zoning R1
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Enclosed Porch(es) Patio(s) Screened Wrap Around Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Surveillance Sys
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District SPOTSYLVANIA COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1993
View Garden/Lawn
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City SPOTSYLVANIA
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 18300.00
Tax Annual Amount 4318.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 223.79
Acceptable Financing VA Private FHA Conventional Cash Bank Portfolio
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=WZRTv8MXm3m&mls=1
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision EDINBURGH
Tax Lot 51
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Island Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Eat-In Butlers Pantry Dining Area Primary Bath(s) Built-Ins Upgraded Countertops Wood Floors Recessed Lighting Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Electric Natural Gas
Basement Rear Entrance Outside Entrance Walkout Level Full Fully Finished Workshop
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank Ceramic Tile Carpet Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Bay/Bow Energy Efficient Screens Vinyl Clad
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2904
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1608
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Extensive Hardscape Exterior Lighting Gutter System Secure Storage Water Fountains
Pool No Pool
Fencing Picket
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Lot Features Cleared Landscaping Private Secluded
Water Source Public
Inclusions Pool Table warming tray beer and wine fridge TV in theater room with sound system theater seating (from Radio City Music Hall in NYC)
Garage Features Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.42
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features French
Land Assessed Value 160000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 10322

Affordability Calculator

$4,361
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002
Monthly Property Taxes
$360
Monthly Home Insurance
--