5032 King David Boulevard Annandale, VA $ 875,000
5032 King David Boulevard
$ 875,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

5032 King David Boulevard

Annandale, VA, 22003
$ 875,000
Bedrooms6 Baths2.1 Sq 2,570

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,388

5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 1
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 2
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 3
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 4
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 5
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 6
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 7
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 8
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 9
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 10
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 11
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 12
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 13
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 14
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 15
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 16
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 17
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 18
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 19
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 20
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 21
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 22
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 23
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 24
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 25
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 26
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 27
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 28
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 29
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 30
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 31
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 32
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 33
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 34
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 35
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 36
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 37
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 38
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 39
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 40
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 41
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 42
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 43
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 44
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 45
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 46
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 47
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 48
5032 King David Boulevard, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 49

Single Family Home for sale in Annandale, VA

for $875,000 with 6 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,570 square foot home was built in 1977 on a lot size of 0.32.

WELCOME HOME! LOCATED IN THE HIGHLY COVETED LONG BRANCH COMMUNITY, THIS CENTER HALL COLONIAL OFFERS SPACE, FUNCTIONALITY, AND A WONDERFUL SETTINGREADY FOR ITS NEXT OWNER. AS YOU PULL INTO THE DRIVEWAY, YOULL IMMEDIATELY NOTICE THE HOMES TUCKED-AWAY SETTING SURROUNDED BY MATURE TREES, CREATING A SENSE OF PRIVACY AND TRANQUILITY. STEP INSIDE THE FOYER ONTO TILE FLOORS AND HEAD INTO THE HEART OF THE HOMETHE EXPANSIVE EAT-IN KITCHEN. FEATURING AMPLE CABINETRY, A SEPARATE DESK AREA, AND PLENTY OF SPACE FOR CASUAL DINING, THIS AREA IS DESIGNED FOR BOTH EVERYDAY LIVING AND ENTERTAINING. JUST OFF THE KITCHEN, THE SCREENED-IN PORCH PROVIDES THE PERFECT SPOT TO RELAX, DINE OUTSIDE, OR SIMPLY ENJOY THE PEACEFUL NATURAL SURROUNDINGS. FROM HERE, STEP OUT ONTO THE DECK AND HEAD DOWN TO THE REAR FENCED YARDIDEAL FOR OUTDOOR GATHERINGS, PLAY, OR QUIET EVENINGS. BACK INSIDE, THE MAIN LEVEL ALSO FEATURES A CONVENIENT LAUNDRY ROOM WITH A SIDE-BY-SIDE WASHER AND DRYER, ALONG WITH ACCESS TO THE TWO-CAR GARAGE. THE STACKED FORMAL LIVING AND DINING ROOMS FEATURE NEUTRAL CARPETING AND PROVIDE ELEGANT SPACES FOR HOLIDAYS, DINNER PARTIES, OR SPECIAL OCCASIONS. FOR MORE CASUAL EVERYDAY LIVING, THE FAMILY ROOM OFFERS A WARM AND INVITING ATMOSPHERE WITH A BEAUTIFUL BRICK SURROUND WOOD-BURNING FIREPLACETHE PERFECT PLACE TO ENJOY A GOOD BOOK OR YOUR FAVORITE MOVIE. UPSTAIRS, THE PRIMARY SUITE FEATURES AN ATTACHED DRESSING AREA, TWO CLOSETS AND A PRIVATE BATH WITH TILE FLOORS, A STAND-ALONE SHOWER, AND VANITY. THE UPPER LEVEL ALSO OFFERS FIVE ADDITIONAL GENEROUSLY SIZED BEDROOMS, INCLUDING FOUR WITH CARPETING, ONE WITH LAMINATE FLOORING, AND ANOTHER WITH LVP FLOORING. A FULL HALL BATH WITH TILE FLOORS, A DUAL SINK VANITY, AND A TUB/SHOWER COMBINATION COMPLETES THIS LEVEL. THE WALK-OUT UNFINISHED LOWER LEVEL PROVIDES INCREDIBLE STORAGE SPACE OR THE PERFECT OPPORTUNITY TO CREATE THE FINISHED SPACE OF YOUR DREAMS. WITH CLOSE PROXIMITY TO MAJOR COMMUTER ROUTES, SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS, AND MORE, THIS HOME OFFERS THE PERFECT COMBINATION OF SPACE, LOCATION, AND POTENTIAL. SOME IMPROVEMENTS/UPDATES INCLUDE: DRYER (2025), DISHWASHER (2024), WHOLE HOUSE GENERATOR, ELECTRICAL PANEL BOX, HOT WATER HEATER, ROOF (2020), HVAC (2016)

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 875,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,083

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.32

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Annandale

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2314532

Features
General
Living Area 2570
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s) Attic Fan
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Humidifier Microwave Refrigerator Stove Washer Water Heater
Zoning 131
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Porch(es) Screened
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Security System Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Brick Aluminum Siding
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1977
View Trees/Woods
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City ANNANDALE
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Lead Based Paint - State Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 14067.00
Tax Annual Amount 10083.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 340.47
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision LONG BRANCH
Tax Lot 149
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic/House Fan Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open Formal/Separate Dini
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Full Interior Access Outside Entrance Unfinished Walkout Level
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick Mantel(s)
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2570
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Rear Wood
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Water Source Public
Inclusions BLINDS ONLY & WHOLE HOUSE GENERATOR
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.32
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 301000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5032
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.