109 Timberbrook Lane # 301 Gaithersburg, MD $ 2,500
109 Timberbrook Lane # 301
$ 2,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

109 Timberbrook Lane # 301

Gaithersburg, MD, 20878
$ 2,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,771
109 Timberbrook Lane # 301, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 1
109 Timberbrook Lane # 301, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 2
109 Timberbrook Lane # 301, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 3
109 Timberbrook Lane # 301, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 4
109 Timberbrook Lane # 301, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 5
109 Timberbrook Lane # 301, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 6
109 Timberbrook Lane # 301, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 7
109 Timberbrook Lane # 301, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 8
109 Timberbrook Lane # 301, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 9
109 Timberbrook Lane # 301, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 10
109 Timberbrook Lane # 301, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 11
109 Timberbrook Lane # 301, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 12
109 Timberbrook Lane # 301, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 13
109 Timberbrook Lane # 301, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 14
109 Timberbrook Lane # 301, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 15
109 Timberbrook Lane # 301, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 16
109 Timberbrook Lane # 301, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 17
109 Timberbrook Lane # 301, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 18
109 Timberbrook Lane # 301, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 19
109 Timberbrook Lane # 301, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 20
109 Timberbrook Lane # 301, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 21
109 Timberbrook Lane # 301, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 22

Property for Rent in Gaithersburg, MD

for $2,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,771 square foot property was built in 1995.

Spacious, light and bright top floor unit with loft.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,500

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Gaithersburg

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2236596

Features
General
Living Area 1771
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Utilities Electric Available Natural Gas Available
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer Dryer - Front Loading Energy Efficient Appliances Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer - Front Loading
Pet Deposit 400.0
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Other
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1995
Tenant Pays Electricity Gas
Levels 2
Application Fee 50.0
Unit Number 301
Rent Includes Parking Water
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions google maps
City GAITHERSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
Structure Type Penthouse Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.41
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-23
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision TIMBERBROOK CODM
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dining Floor Plan - Open Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Studio Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Electric
Furnished Y/N No
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Fireplace - Glass Doors Gas/Propane
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1771
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Internal Only
Street Number 1 109

Nearby
3533413 Elementary School
3533471 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$2,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

109 Timberbrook Lane # 301, Gaithersburg, MD, 20878 is a Property for Rent at $2,500 with 1,771 sqft. 109 Timberbrook Lane # 301 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 20878 which is in Gaithersburg, MD