42 Duer Pl # 2 Weehawken, NJ $ 3,100
42 Duer Pl # 2
$ 3,100
Recently Listed
Share Save

42 Duer Pl # 2

Weehawken, NJ, 07086
$ 3,100
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,200
42 Duer Pl # 2, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 1
42 Duer Pl # 2, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 2
42 Duer Pl # 2, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 3
42 Duer Pl # 2, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 4
42 Duer Pl # 2, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 5
42 Duer Pl # 2, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 6
42 Duer Pl # 2, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 7
42 Duer Pl # 2, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 8
42 Duer Pl # 2, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 9
42 Duer Pl # 2, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 10
42 Duer Pl # 2, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 11
42 Duer Pl # 2, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 12
42 Duer Pl # 2, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 13
42 Duer Pl # 2, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 14
42 Duer Pl # 2, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 15
42 Duer Pl # 2, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 16
42 Duer Pl # 2, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 17
42 Duer Pl # 2, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 18
42 Duer Pl # 2, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 19
42 Duer Pl # 2, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 20
42 Duer Pl # 2, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 21
42 Duer Pl # 2, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 22
42 Duer Pl # 2, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 23
42 Duer Pl # 2, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 24
42 Duer Pl # 2, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 25
42 Duer Pl # 2, Weehawken, NJ 07086 - Image 26

Property for Rent in Weehawken, NJ

for $3,100 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This property is 1,200 square feet.

Recently updated 2nd floor residence offering 3 beds + den and 1 bath, perfectly positioned on a lush tree-line street in the vibrant community of Weehawken. The home is beautifully maintained and features separate dedicated living and dining rooms with an abundance of natural light through a large bay window. Step out into your own private terrace , offering a seamless indoor-outdoor living experience. The home is beautifully maintained and features charming details like intricate moldings & woodwork & heart pine. Additional features include an in-unit washer and dryer. The home is conveniently located less than a Block away from Boulevard East, making your daily commute to Manhattan a breeze via bus. Close proximity to gyms, restaurants, and shops keeps everyday essentials within easy walking distance. As less than a block away is a breathtaking panoramic view of the New York City skyline from Hamilton Park; this beautiful promenade offers stunning vistas of Manhattan while offering a recreational retreat up and down the cliff side. HEAT, HOT WATER & COOKING/DRYER GAS IS INCLUDED IN THE RENT!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,100

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Multi-Level

Town/City

Weehawken

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260009834

Features
General
Pets Allowed Y
Exclusions Personal property & staging furniture.
Status Active Active Rental
Bathrooms 1
Style Multi-Level
County Hudson
Class RESIDENTIAL RENTAL
Type Residential Rental
Block 48
Amenities Include Terrace Hardwood Floor
Miscellaneous Near Train Near Shopping Near Bus Near Parks Near Schools Near Path
Floor Number 2
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 1
Area Weehawken
Primary City Weehawken
City Weehawken
DOM 0
Postal Code 07086
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.58
See more
Exterior
Inclusions All major appliances & fixtures.
Parking available None
Lot 17
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Appliances Included Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Oven/Range Gas
Total Rooms 7
Half Baths 0
Total Full Baths 1
Heating/Cooling A/C Wall Gas
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams City Life Realty

Broker

(201) 659-8600

Phone

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$3,100 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

42 Duer Pl # 2, Weehawken, NJ, 07086 is a Property for Rent at $3,100 with 1,200 sqft. 42 Duer Pl # 2 has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07086 which is in Weehawken, NJ