27134 Deerfield Lane Edwardsburg, MI $ 199,000
27134 Deerfield Lane
$ 199,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

27134 Deerfield Lane

Edwardsburg, MI, 49112
$ 199,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,690

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,225

27134 Deerfield Lane, Edwardsburg, MI 49112 - Image 1
27134 Deerfield Lane, Edwardsburg, MI 49112 - Image 2
27134 Deerfield Lane, Edwardsburg, MI 49112 - Image 3
27134 Deerfield Lane, Edwardsburg, MI 49112 - Image 4
27134 Deerfield Lane, Edwardsburg, MI 49112 - Image 5
27134 Deerfield Lane, Edwardsburg, MI 49112 - Image 6
27134 Deerfield Lane, Edwardsburg, MI 49112 - Image 7
27134 Deerfield Lane, Edwardsburg, MI 49112 - Image 8
27134 Deerfield Lane, Edwardsburg, MI 49112 - Image 9
27134 Deerfield Lane, Edwardsburg, MI 49112 - Image 10
27134 Deerfield Lane, Edwardsburg, MI 49112 - Image 11
27134 Deerfield Lane, Edwardsburg, MI 49112 - Image 12
27134 Deerfield Lane, Edwardsburg, MI 49112 - Image 13
27134 Deerfield Lane, Edwardsburg, MI 49112 - Image 14
27134 Deerfield Lane, Edwardsburg, MI 49112 - Image 15
27134 Deerfield Lane, Edwardsburg, MI 49112 - Image 16
27134 Deerfield Lane, Edwardsburg, MI 49112 - Image 17
27134 Deerfield Lane, Edwardsburg, MI 49112 - Image 18
27134 Deerfield Lane, Edwardsburg, MI 49112 - Image 19
27134 Deerfield Lane, Edwardsburg, MI 49112 - Image 20
27134 Deerfield Lane, Edwardsburg, MI 49112 - Image 21
27134 Deerfield Lane, Edwardsburg, MI 49112 - Image 22
27134 Deerfield Lane, Edwardsburg, MI 49112 - Image 23
27134 Deerfield Lane, Edwardsburg, MI 49112 - Image 24
27134 Deerfield Lane, Edwardsburg, MI 49112 - Image 25
27134 Deerfield Lane, Edwardsburg, MI 49112 - Image 26
27134 Deerfield Lane, Edwardsburg, MI 49112 - Image 27
27134 Deerfield Lane, Edwardsburg, MI 49112 - Image 28
27134 Deerfield Lane, Edwardsburg, MI 49112 - Image 29
27134 Deerfield Lane, Edwardsburg, MI 49112 - Image 30
27134 Deerfield Lane, Edwardsburg, MI 49112 - Image 31
27134 Deerfield Lane, Edwardsburg, MI 49112 - Image 32
27134 Deerfield Lane, Edwardsburg, MI 49112 - Image 33
27134 Deerfield Lane, Edwardsburg, MI 49112 - Image 34
27134 Deerfield Lane, Edwardsburg, MI 49112 - Image 35
27134 Deerfield Lane, Edwardsburg, MI 49112 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Edwardsburg, MI

for $199,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,690 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 1.63.

3 Bed, 2 Bath Manufactured home tucked away in wooded area on 1.6 acres. Nice layout with island kitchen, master suite, fireplace, and 4 car garage. Immeditate possession after closing. Seller is a licensed broker in the State of Michigan.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 199,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,089

Style

Lot Size

1.63

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Edwardsburg

County/Region

Cass

MLS | Web ID

70533846

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Detached Garage Gar Door Opener
Appliances Dishwasher Range/Oven
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1998
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Jefferson Twp (14003)
Primary City Edwardsburg
City Edwardsburg
School District Edwardsburg Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Rural Development MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description To be provided by title company per deed
DOM 1
Postal Code 49112
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 117.75
Public Remarks 3 Bed 2 Bath Manufactured home tucked away in wooded area on 1.6 acres. Nice layout with island kitchen master suite fireplace
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 158
Lot Size Area 1.63
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 158x451

Affordability Calculator

$1,316
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,225
Monthly Property Taxes
$91

Nearby
3903388 Elementary School
3903389 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$199,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

27134 Deerfield Lane, Edwardsburg, MI, 49112 is a Single Family Home for sale at $199,000 with 1,690 sqft and a lot size of 1.63. 27134 Deerfield Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 49112 which is in Edwardsburg, MI