3847 Carisbrooke Drive Hoover, AL $ 650,000
3847 Carisbrooke Drive
$ 650,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3847 Carisbrooke Drive

Hoover, AL, 35226
$ 650,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 3,159

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 1
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 2
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 3
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 4
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 5
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 6
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 7
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 8
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 9
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 10
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 11
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 12
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 13
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 14
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 15
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 16
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 17
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 18
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 19
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 20
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 21
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 22
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 23
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 24
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 25
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 26
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 27
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 28
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 29
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 30
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 31
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 32
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 33
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 34
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 35
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 36
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 37
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 38
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 39
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 40
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 41
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 42
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 43
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 44
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 45
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 46
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 47
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 48
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 49
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 50
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 51
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 52
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 53
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 54
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 55
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 56
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 57
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 58
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 59
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 60
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 61
3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL 35226 - Image 62
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Hoover, AL

for $650,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,159 square foot home was built in 1994 on a lot size of 0.49.

Welcome home to Carisbrooke perfection, where ultimate peace of mind meets modern, smart-home living in one of Hoover’s most coveted neighborhoods! This turnkey masterpiece offers unmatched value with major infrastructure completely taken care of, boasting a brand-new roof, dual-zone HVAC systems replaced within the last three years featuring Bluetooth/Wi-Fi control, all-new rear windows, and new exterior doors and smart garage systems. Inside, you’ll love the fully updated master bath, remodeled lower-level bath, cozy fireplace, and a chef-ready kitchen featuring a custom three-year-old refrigerator. Designed for effortless entertaining and family fun, the interior flows seamlessly out to a spectacular new covered deck with custom lighting, all overlooking a massive, newly leveled backyard with 400 yards of added dirt and a fully operational irrigation system—creating the ultimate oasis for kids to play and guests to gather.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 650,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.49

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Hoover

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21453800

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Bay Window Security System Split Bedroom
Basement Area 0
Beds 4
Floors Carpet Hardwood Tile Floor
Kitchen Features Eating Area Island Pantry
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 485
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1994
Subdivision CARISBROOKE AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
Topography Subdivision
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Features Street Lights
Levels 2+ Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Bluff Park Hoover Riverchase
Primary City Hoover
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21453800
High School HOOVER
City HOOVER
Financing Cash Conventional VA
Elementary School BLUFF PARK
Middle School SIMMONS IRA F
Legal Description LOT 60 CARISBROOKE 2ND SEC 27/94
DOM 1
Postal Code 35226
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 205.76
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.49
Patio? No
Exterior Features Fireplace Sprinkler System

Affordability Calculator

$4,002
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002

Nearby
579294 Elementary School
579602 Middle School
Hoover High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$650,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3847 Carisbrooke Drive, Hoover, AL, 35226 is a Single Family Home for sale at $650,000 with 3,159 sqft and a lot size of 0.49. 3847 Carisbrooke Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1994. The property's zip code is 35226 which is in Hoover, AL