113 Thomond Way Royersford, PA $ 3,500
113 Thomond Way
$ 3,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

113 Thomond Way

Royersford, PA, 19468
$ 3,500
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,922
113 Thomond Way, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 1
113 Thomond Way, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 2
113 Thomond Way, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 3
113 Thomond Way, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 4
113 Thomond Way, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 5
113 Thomond Way, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 6
113 Thomond Way, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 7
113 Thomond Way, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 8
113 Thomond Way, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 9
113 Thomond Way, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 10
113 Thomond Way, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 11
113 Thomond Way, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 12
113 Thomond Way, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 13
113 Thomond Way, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 14
113 Thomond Way, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 15
113 Thomond Way, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 16
113 Thomond Way, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 17
113 Thomond Way, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 18
113 Thomond Way, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 19
113 Thomond Way, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 20

Property for Rent in Royersford, PA

for $3,500 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,922 square foot property was built in 2018 on a lot size of 0.03.

This eight-year-old end-unit townhome with 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms is located near Limerick Community Park and is part of a highly rated, award-winning school district. One of the full bathrooms is in the finished basement, allowing the space to be used as a fourth bedroom. The first floor features an open floor plan, fireplace, sunroom, and hardwood flooring throughout. The washer and dryer are conveniently located on the second floor. The master bedroom has a separate living space. An additional guest parking lot is right next to the house. Small dogs allowed.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Royersford

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2180870

Features
General
Living Area 2922
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Dryer - Gas Washer - Front Loading Stainless Steel Appliances Refrigerator Microwave Oven - Single Water Heater Disposal Dishwasher
HOA Fee 240.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District SPRING-FORD AREA
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions
Year Built 2018
Levels 2
Cool Fuel Natural Gas
Municipality LIMERICK TWP
Accessibility >84 Garage Door
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Coming from the Swamp Pike entrance turn onto Ziegler Rd turn right onto Golden Vale Dr and then turn left onto Thomond Way. The house will be on the right.
City ROYERSFORD
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Limerick Twp (10637)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1348.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.53
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-22
Builder Name Lennar
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision SOUTHALL
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Gourmet Pantry Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floors Dining Area Carpet Breakfast Area
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full
Flooring Carpet Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane Mantel(s) Marble
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2292
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 630
Room Type Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Sun/Florida Room Great Room Laundry Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Bump-outs Exterior Lighting Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Lot Features Landscaping Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Inside Access Garage Door Opener Built In Additional Storage Area
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 20.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model Charlotte
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 113

Nearby
3533493 Elementary School
3533325 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$3,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

113 Thomond Way, Royersford, PA, 19468 is a Property for Rent at $3,500 with 2,922 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 113 Thomond Way has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 19468 which is in Royersford, PA