330 Brookfield Drive Sykesville, MD $ 1,225,000
330 Brookfield Drive
$ 1,225,000
Share Save

330 Brookfield Drive

Sykesville, MD, 21784
$ 1,225,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 3,682

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,543

330 Brookfield Drive, Sykesville, MD 21784 - Image 1
330 Brookfield Drive, Sykesville, MD 21784 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Sykesville, MD

for $1,225,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,682 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 7.78.

COMING SOON!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,225,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,900

Style

Craftsman

Lot Size

7.78

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Sykesville

County/Region

Carroll

MLS | Web ID

MDCR2035110

Features
General
Living Area 3682
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning CONSE
Garage Spaces 3.00
Architectural Style Craftsman
Construction Materials Combination HardiPlank Type Vinyl Siding
School District CARROLL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2021
View Garden/Lawn Trees/Woods
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status COMING SOON
Directions From I-70E take exit 80 for MD 32N towards Sykesville for 6.5 miles. Turn left onto MD-851N continue onto Obrecht Rd turn right onto White Rock Rd and turn left onto Brookfield Dr.
City SYKESVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 338897.00
Tax Annual Amount 10900.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 332.7
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional Farm Credit Service FHA VA USDA
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision BERRETT ELECTION DISTRICT
Tax Lot 4
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Propane - Leased
Basement Unfinished Walkout Stairs
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Propane
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3682
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 7.78
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 231900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 330

Affordability Calculator

$8,451
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,543
Monthly Property Taxes
$908
Monthly Home Insurance
--