221 W 4Th Street # 3 Quarryville, PA $ 1,195
221 W 4Th Street # 3
$ 1,195
Recently Listed
Share Save

221 W 4Th Street # 3

Quarryville, PA, 17566
$ 1,195
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 800
221 W 4Th Street # 3, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 1
221 W 4Th Street # 3, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 2
221 W 4Th Street # 3, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 3
221 W 4Th Street # 3, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 4
221 W 4Th Street # 3, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 5
221 W 4Th Street # 3, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 6
221 W 4Th Street # 3, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 7

Property for Rent in Quarryville, PA

for $1,195 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 800 square foot property was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.73.

2 bedroom 1 bathroom second-floor apartment above the Daily Grind for rent. Rent is $1295.00 per month with a $1195 security deposit due upon lease signing. NO pets and NO smoking. Tenants pay $120 per month for Water, Sewer and trash. The tenant is responsible for electricity, wifi/cable. There are two parking spaces allocated for this unit. Tenants must make a combined net monthly income of $3,885.00 and all adults must have a credit score of 615 or higher to qualify.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,195

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.73

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Quarryville

County/Region

Lancaster

MLS | Web ID

PALA2088680

Features
General
Living Area 800
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District SOLANCO
Year Built 1954
Levels 2
Application Fee 50.0
Unit Number 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Solanco High School 585 Solanco Rd Quarryville PA 17566 Head south 246 ft Turn left 226 ft Turn right toward US-222 N 0.1 mi Turn left onto US-222 N 1.9 mi Turn left onto W 4th St Destination w
City QUARRYVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Quarryville Boro (10553)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 31799.00
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.49
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 800
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Other
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Off Site
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.73
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 221

Nearby
2137095 Elementary School
2136970 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$1,195 Listed Price

Map

See all

221 W 4Th Street # 3, Quarryville, PA, 17566 is a Property for Rent at $1,195 with 800 sqft and a lot size of 0.73. 221 W 4Th Street # 3 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1954. The property's zip code is 17566 which is in Quarryville, PA