1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520 Arlington, VA $ 164,950
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520
$ 164,950
Recently Listed
Share Save

1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520

Arlington, VA, 22209
$ 164,950
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 559

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,016

1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 1
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 2
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 3
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 4
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 5
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 6
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 7
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 8
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 9
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 10
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 11
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 12
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 13
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 14
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 15
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 16
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 17
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 18
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 19
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 20
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 21
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 22
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 23
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 24
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 25
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 26
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 27
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 28
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 29
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 30
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 31
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 32
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 33
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 34
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 35
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 36
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 37
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 38
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 39
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 40
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 41
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 42
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 43
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 44
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 45
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 46
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 47
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 48
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 49
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 50
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 51
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 52
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 53
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 54
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 55
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 56
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 57
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 58
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 59
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 60
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 61
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 62
1121 Arlington Boulevard # 520, Arlington, VA 22209 - Image 63

Condo for sale in Arlington, VA

for $164,950 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 559 square foot condo was built in 1955.

Discover comfortable urban living in this spacious 559 sq. ft. 1-bedroom, 1-bath coop on the 5th floor at River Place North in Arlington, VA. Enjoy natural light all day with a western-facing unit that welcomes the sunshine. Key Features: 559 sq. ft. of well-designed living space 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom 5th-floor unit with bright, sunny western exposure Beautiful parquet floors throughout Includes 1 assigned garage parking space Ideal for residents who prefer walking or public transit (close to Rosslyn Metro) Perfect for investors seeking reliable year-round rental potential Community Amenities: State-of-the-art fitness center Refreshing outdoor pool On-site convenience store and coffee shop Beautiful picnic and relaxation areas This home offers a perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and lifestyle in the heart of Arlington. Whether you or your client are looking for a cozy residence with easy access to public transportation or a smart investment opportunity, this unit delivers. Financing through pre-approved coop lenders only.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 164,950

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,523

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Arlington

County/Region

Arlington

MLS | Web ID

VAAR2073710

Features
General
Living Area 559
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RA4.8
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Water Electricity Gas Air Conditioning Heat Common Area Maintenance
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Brick
School District ARLINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1955
Levels 1
Unit Number 520
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Cooperative
Cool Fuel Electric
Section III
Building Name RIVER PLACE CO-OP
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 513.00
County ARLINGTON
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Fitness Center Pool - Outdoor Convenience Store
HOA N
Subdivision Name RIVER PLACE
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions River Place is located in the heart of Rosslyn. The main entrance is on the intersection of Fairfax Dr. & N. Lynn St.
City ARLINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 1523.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 295.08
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 559
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 5
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 48600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1121

Affordability Calculator

$1,143
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,016
Monthly Property Taxes
$127