7598 Springfield Hills Drive Springfield, VA $ 3,800
7598 Springfield Hills Drive
$ 3,800
Recently Listed
Share Save

7598 Springfield Hills Drive

Springfield, VA, 22153
$ 3,800
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,475
7598 Springfield Hills Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 1
7598 Springfield Hills Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 2
7598 Springfield Hills Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 3
7598 Springfield Hills Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 4
7598 Springfield Hills Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 5
7598 Springfield Hills Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 6
7598 Springfield Hills Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 7
7598 Springfield Hills Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 8
7598 Springfield Hills Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 9
7598 Springfield Hills Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 10
7598 Springfield Hills Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 11
7598 Springfield Hills Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 12
7598 Springfield Hills Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 13
7598 Springfield Hills Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 14
7598 Springfield Hills Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 15
7598 Springfield Hills Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 16
7598 Springfield Hills Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 17
7598 Springfield Hills Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 18
7598 Springfield Hills Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 19
7598 Springfield Hills Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 20
7598 Springfield Hills Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 21
7598 Springfield Hills Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 22
7598 Springfield Hills Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 23
7598 Springfield Hills Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 24
7598 Springfield Hills Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 25
7598 Springfield Hills Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 26
7598 Springfield Hills Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 27
7598 Springfield Hills Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 28
7598 Springfield Hills Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 29
7598 Springfield Hills Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 30
7598 Springfield Hills Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 31
7598 Springfield Hills Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 32
7598 Springfield Hills Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 33
7598 Springfield Hills Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 34
7598 Springfield Hills Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 35
7598 Springfield Hills Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 36
7598 Springfield Hills Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 37
7598 Springfield Hills Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 38
7598 Springfield Hills Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 39
7598 Springfield Hills Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 40

Property for Rent in Springfield, VA

for $3,800 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,475 square foot property was built in 1984 on a lot size of 0.34.

Modern and extensively renovated in 2023, this detached home in the Terra Grande community is one you truly have to see in person. The beautifully updated open kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living space and features white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, updated appliances, recessed lighting, and an oversized peninsula perfect for entertaining or casual dining. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the home, complemented by updated doors, stylish fixtures, renovated bathrooms, and ceiling fans in every bedroom for added comfort. The open-concept layout feels bright and airy, with sliding glass doors leading directly to the show-stopping oversized deck overlooking the fully fenced backyard an incredible outdoor entertaining space with room for gatherings, grilling, and relaxing. The oversized two-car garage provides excellent storage and parking. Conveniently located with quick access to I-95, I-395, I-495, Fairfax County Parkway, and the Franconia-Springfield Metro/VRE station, commuting into DC, the Pentagon, Fort Belvoir, and surrounding Northern Virginia hubs is easy. Just minutes from Springfield Town Center, Trader Joes, Whole Foods, Costco, parks, trails, and countless shopping and dining options. Pet-friendly property owner will consider dogs under 60 lbs, cats, or caged animals. Available July 10. Move-in ready and loaded with upgrades, this Springfield home wont last long. All Allegiance Property Management residents are enrolled in the mandatory Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $55.95/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the residents credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), utility concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, resident rewards program, on-demand pest control (optional), and much more! If a resident chooses not to have on-demand pest control, the RBP cost will be $40.95. More details upon application.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,800

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Split Foyer

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Springfield

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2314064

Features
General
Living Area 1475
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Pet Deposit 500.0
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Split Foyer
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 1984
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 2
Other Fees 56.00
Application Fee 60.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions South on Backlick becomes Alban. Right on Terra Woods. Left on Terra Grande. Right on Springfield Hills.
City SPRINGFIELD
Other Fees Frequency Monthly
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 15009.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.53
Monthly Pet Rent 25.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-10
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1075
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 400
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Built In Garage Door Opener Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.34
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7598

Nearby
3533378 Elementary School
3533532 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$3,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

7598 Springfield Hills Drive, Springfield, VA, 22153 is a Property for Rent at $3,800 with 1,475 sqft and a lot size of 0.34. 7598 Springfield Hills Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 22153 which is in Springfield, VA