3604 Darvell Circle Aberdeen, MD $ 595,000
3604 Darvell Circle
$ 595,000
Share Save

3604 Darvell Circle

Aberdeen, MD, 21001
$ 595,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,532

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,664

3604 Darvell Circle, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Aberdeen, MD

for $595,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,532 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.2.

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 595,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,424

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Aberdeen

County/Region

Harford

MLS | Web ID

MDHR2055364

Features
General
Living Area 3532
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Seller Rent Back Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal ENERGY STAR Refrigerator Exhaust Fan Oven/Range - Gas Range Hood Refrigerator Six Burner Stove Stainless Steel Appliances
Zoning IBD
HOA Fee 62.97
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Snow Removal
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Mixed
School District HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions none
Year Built 2021
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Natural Gas
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County HARFORD
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Common Grounds Picnic Area
HOA Y
Subdivision Name EAGLES REST
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions online
City ABERDEEN
Disclosures Prop Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8712.00
Tax Annual Amount 7424.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 234.99
Acceptable Financing VA FHA Conventional
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision EAGLE'S REST
Tax Lot 42
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Living Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Eat-In Kitc
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Drainage System Full Heated Improved Interior Access Fully Finished Sump Pump
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Tankless
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2532
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1000
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Fully Privacy
Water Source Public
Inclusions TV mounts and TVs if requested by buyer
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Slab Block Passive Radon Mitigation
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.20
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 135000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3604
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mecca Lewis-Shakur

Listing Agent

Bel Air - Weichert, Realtors® - Diana Realty

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$4,282
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,664
Monthly Property Taxes
$619