45 Cleveland Street Trenton, MI $ 199,900
45 Cleveland Street
$ 199,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

45 Cleveland Street

Trenton, MI, 48183
$ 199,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,090

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

45 Cleveland Street, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 1
45 Cleveland Street, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 2
45 Cleveland Street, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 3
45 Cleveland Street, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 4
45 Cleveland Street, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 5
45 Cleveland Street, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 6
45 Cleveland Street, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 7
45 Cleveland Street, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 8
45 Cleveland Street, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 9
45 Cleveland Street, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 10
45 Cleveland Street, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 11
45 Cleveland Street, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 12
45 Cleveland Street, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 13
45 Cleveland Street, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 14
45 Cleveland Street, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 15
45 Cleveland Street, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 16
45 Cleveland Street, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 17
45 Cleveland Street, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 18
45 Cleveland Street, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 19
45 Cleveland Street, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 20
45 Cleveland Street, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 21
45 Cleveland Street, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 22

Single Family Home for sale in Trenton, MI

for $199,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,090 square foot home was built in 1951 on a lot size of 0.1.

Welcome home! This lovely, 3 bedroom home shows pride of ownership throughout! Enjoy some quiet time relaxing on the large front deck. The cozy living room has hard wood floors and a bay window. The kitchen has a stainless steel refrigerator and gorgeous countertop with a nice space for dining.There are 2 main floor bedrooms with hard wood floors. Upstairs you will find a large bedroom with brand new carpet and built-in drawers. The meticulously clean basement offers two additional bedrooms, large laundry area, additional storage, and space for entertaining or relaxing. Step outside to the fully fenced in, park-like backyard with beautiful landscaping, 16 X 24 above ground pool, and large shed. Newer furnace, Wallside Windows w/ transferable warranty. Near restaurants, shopping and schools. Appliances included. Seller will provide C of O. BATVAI

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 199,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,242

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1951

Town/City

Trenton

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

50208226

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Cooling Central A/C
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Appliances Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Accepting Backup Offers
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1951
Subdivision 40009 Teifer-Haas MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 3
Green Features Appliances
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Trenton (82182)
Primary City Trenton
Directions Fort St. to east on Sibley to south on Cleveland.
City Trenton
School District Riverview School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description 07D162 LOT 162 ALSO W 1/2 OF ADJ VAC ALLEY KIRBY-SORGE-FELSKE CO. SIBLEY PARK SUB T4S R11E L34 P69 WCR
DOM 4
Postal Code 48183
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 183.39
Public Remarks Welcome home! This lovely
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Above Ground Pool Fenced Yard
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.1
Pool (Y/N) Yes
Lot Dimensions 40 X 109
Waterfront Y/N No
Frontage Type Road
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Linda Kunitz

Listing Agent

Century 21 Allstar Real Estate Team, Inc

Broker

linkunitz@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,418
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231
Monthly Property Taxes
$187

Nearby
1522436 Elementary School
1522438 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$199,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

45 Cleveland Street, Trenton, MI, 48183 is a Single Family Home for sale at $199,900 with 1,090 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 45 Cleveland Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1951. The property's zip code is 48183 which is in Trenton, MI