997 Stark Highway Stark, NH $ 269,900
997 Stark Highway
$ 269,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

997 Stark Highway

Stark, NH, 03582
$ 269,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 525

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,662

Listed by Don Lapointe, Badger Peabody & Smith Realty, 603-752-6000, DonL@BadgerPeabodySmith.com
997 Stark Highway, Stark, NH 03582 - Image 1
997 Stark Highway, Stark, NH 03582 - Image 2
997 Stark Highway, Stark, NH 03582 - Image 3
997 Stark Highway, Stark, NH 03582 - Image 4
997 Stark Highway, Stark, NH 03582 - Image 5
997 Stark Highway, Stark, NH 03582 - Image 6
997 Stark Highway, Stark, NH 03582 - Image 7
997 Stark Highway, Stark, NH 03582 - Image 8
997 Stark Highway, Stark, NH 03582 - Image 9
997 Stark Highway, Stark, NH 03582 - Image 10
997 Stark Highway, Stark, NH 03582 - Image 11
997 Stark Highway, Stark, NH 03582 - Image 12
997 Stark Highway, Stark, NH 03582 - Image 13
997 Stark Highway, Stark, NH 03582 - Image 14
997 Stark Highway, Stark, NH 03582 - Image 15
997 Stark Highway, Stark, NH 03582 - Image 16
997 Stark Highway, Stark, NH 03582 - Image 17
997 Stark Highway, Stark, NH 03582 - Image 18
997 Stark Highway, Stark, NH 03582 - Image 19
997 Stark Highway, Stark, NH 03582 - Image 20
997 Stark Highway, Stark, NH 03582 - Image 21
997 Stark Highway, Stark, NH 03582 - Image 22
997 Stark Highway, Stark, NH 03582 - Image 23
997 Stark Highway, Stark, NH 03582 - Image 24
997 Stark Highway, Stark, NH 03582 - Image 25
997 Stark Highway, Stark, NH 03582 - Image 26
997 Stark Highway, Stark, NH 03582 - Image 27
997 Stark Highway, Stark, NH 03582 - Image 28
997 Stark Highway, Stark, NH 03582 - Image 29
997 Stark Highway, Stark, NH 03582 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Stark, NH

for $269,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 525 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 8.2.

Two-bedroom, four-room log home set on a wooded 8.2-acre lot bordering the White Mountain National Forest. The open-concept kitchen, dining area, and living room come with an electric stove and refrigerator, and the home may be sold fully furnished. It is heated by electric heat, with an additional propane heater in the living room and basement. The property also includes a drilled well, private sewer, and a laundry area in the full basement. Outside, the landscaped yard features a small seasonal brook, a deck off the kitchen, and a fire pit for summer evenings. Outbuildings offer extra storage, and the driveway has recently been covered with pea stone. Located near the Nash Stream Forest Natural Area, White Mountain National Forest, Phillips Brook, and South Pond, this home provides year-round access to outdoor recreation.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 269,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Log,Ranch

Lot Size

8.2

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Stark

County/Region

Coos

MLS | Web ID

5089789

Features
Interior
Basement Description Bulkhead Concrete Concrete Floor Full Unfinished Interior Access
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan Kitchen/Living Basement Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Beds 2
Total Rooms 4
Roof Metal
Appliances Dryer Microwave Electric Range Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Garage No
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning R1
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1985
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Style Log Ranch
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Tax Rate 11.81
Type Single Family
Block 0
Assessment Amount 201400
Accessibility Features 1st Floor 3/4 Bathroom
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Middle School Groveton High School
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 514.1
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Trail/Near Trail Wooded Adjoins St/Nat'l Forest
Exterior Amenities Deck Outbuilding Shed
Driveway Crushed Stone Dirt Gravel
Lot Size Area 8.2
Water Source Drilled Well
Parking Features Driveway On-Site
Foundation Concrete
Lot 30
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Don Lapointe

Listing Agent

Badger Peabody & Smith Realty

Broker

(603) 752-6000

Phone

DonL@BadgerPeabodySmith.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,662
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,662

Nearby
5475432 Elementary School
449071 Middle School
Groveton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$269,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

997 Stark Highway, Stark, NH, 03582 is a Single Family Home for sale at $269,900 with 525 sqft and a lot size of 8.2. 997 Stark Highway has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 03582 which is in Stark, NH