3312 Lake Street Kalamazoo, MI $ 299,900
3312 Lake Street
$ 299,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

3312 Lake Street

Kalamazoo, MI, 49048
$ 299,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 672

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

3312 Lake Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 1
3312 Lake Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 2
3312 Lake Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 3
3312 Lake Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 4
3312 Lake Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 5
3312 Lake Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 6
3312 Lake Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 7
3312 Lake Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 8
3312 Lake Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 9
3312 Lake Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 10
3312 Lake Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 11
3312 Lake Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 12
3312 Lake Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 13
3312 Lake Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 14
3312 Lake Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 15
3312 Lake Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 16
3312 Lake Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 17
3312 Lake Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 18
3312 Lake Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 19
3312 Lake Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 20
3312 Lake Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 21
3312 Lake Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 22
3312 Lake Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 23
3312 Lake Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 24
3312 Lake Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 25
3312 Lake Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 26
3312 Lake Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 27
3312 Lake Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 28
3312 Lake Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 29
3312 Lake Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Kalamazoo, MI

for $299,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 672 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.26.

This unique property includes two, 2 bedroom 1 bath homes, each with their own address. 3308 Lake Street has a 20 x 30 garage with an attached 16 x 26 storage area, the home has been recently updated, has central air, and a newer 3 season room. 3312 Lake Street has been recently updated also and has a car port. The homes also have a fenced back yard. The tax information given is with both parcels added together. There is a lot of potential here...live in one home and rent the other....

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 299,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,101

Style

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Kalamazoo

County/Region

Kalamazoo

MLS | Web ID

70532915

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Carport Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1950
County Kalamazoo
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Kalamazoo Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Kalamazoo Twp (39007)
Primary City Kalamazoo
Directions Sprinkle to Lake West to home just about 2 blocks West of Sprinkle
City Kalamazoo
School District Kalamazoo Public School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description 3312 Lake Street - Brookfield Lot 96Tax number - 29-06-24-406-0203308 Lake Street - Brookfield Lot 97Tax number - 29-06-24-406-030
DOM 8
Postal Code 49048
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 446.28
Public Remarks This unique property includes two 2 bedroom 1 bath homes each with their own address. 3308 Lake Street has a 20 x 30 garage with an attached 16 x 26 storage area the home has been recently updated
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 88
Lot Size Area 0.26
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 88 x 132
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Total Rooms 4

Affordability Calculator

$2,272
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847
Monthly Property Taxes
$425

Nearby
2662308 Elementary School
2662311 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$299,900 -25.03% Price Down
5/19/2026$400,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3312 Lake Street, Kalamazoo, MI, 49048 is a Single Family Home for sale at $299,900 with 672 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 3312 Lake Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 49048 which is in Kalamazoo, MI