834 Old Dove Road Mountain Pine, AR $ 69,000
834 Old Dove Road
$ 69,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

834 Old Dove Road

Mountain Pine, AR, 71956
$ 69,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,260

Monthly Estimate*

$ 425

834 Old Dove Road, Mountain Pine, AR 71956 - Image 1
834 Old Dove Road, Mountain Pine, AR 71956 - Image 2
834 Old Dove Road, Mountain Pine, AR 71956 - Image 3
834 Old Dove Road, Mountain Pine, AR 71956 - Image 4
834 Old Dove Road, Mountain Pine, AR 71956 - Image 5
834 Old Dove Road, Mountain Pine, AR 71956 - Image 6
834 Old Dove Road, Mountain Pine, AR 71956 - Image 7
834 Old Dove Road, Mountain Pine, AR 71956 - Image 8
834 Old Dove Road, Mountain Pine, AR 71956 - Image 9
834 Old Dove Road, Mountain Pine, AR 71956 - Image 10
834 Old Dove Road, Mountain Pine, AR 71956 - Image 11
834 Old Dove Road, Mountain Pine, AR 71956 - Image 12
834 Old Dove Road, Mountain Pine, AR 71956 - Image 13
834 Old Dove Road, Mountain Pine, AR 71956 - Image 14
834 Old Dove Road, Mountain Pine, AR 71956 - Image 15
834 Old Dove Road, Mountain Pine, AR 71956 - Image 16
834 Old Dove Road, Mountain Pine, AR 71956 - Image 17
834 Old Dove Road, Mountain Pine, AR 71956 - Image 18

Single Family Home for sale in Mountain Pine, AR

for $69,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,260 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 4.34.

Looking for privacy and a peaceful retreat? This charming older farmhouse sits on 4.34 mostly wooded acres along a private drive, offering the perfect escape from the hustle and bustle. With over an acre cleared and ready for a garden, the property provides both seclusion and usable space. The home features 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, a spacious living area, and a separate dining room. Relax and enjoy the surrounding nature from the inviting front and back porches. Conveniently located just minutes from Hot Springs, AR, and Lake Ouachita. This property is ideal as a full-time residence or a relaxing getaway. Being sold AS-IS. Photos edited by Efurnished for clarity.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 69,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 573

Style

Country

Lot Size

4.34

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Mountain Pine

County/Region

Garland

MLS | Web ID

26020071

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer-Stays Dryer-Stays Water Heater-Gas
Beds 2
Total Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Wood Vinyl
Kitchen Equipment Gas Range
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock Paneling
See more
General
Heating Window Units Space Heater-Gas
Utilities Water-Public Gas-Propane/Butane
Roof Composition
Fireplaces Woodburning-Site-Built
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Year Built 1940
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Primary City Mountain Pine
Directions From US-270 (Albert Pike Rd) turn on AR-227 N (Mountain Pine Rd) to Old Dove Road. Follow Old Dove Road to property driveway on left. There will be an iron gate across the road. Open gate and drive
City Mountain Pine
DOM 5
Postal Code 71956
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 54.76
Public Remarks Looking for privacy and a peaceful retreat? This charming older farmhouse sits on 4.34 mostly wooded acres along a private drive offering the perfect escape from the hustle and bustle. With over an a
See more
Exterior
Exterior Frame
Exterior Amenities Porch
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 4.34
Lot Dimensions 4.34

Affordability Calculator

$473
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$425
Monthly Property Taxes
$48

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$69,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

834 Old Dove Road, Mountain Pine, AR, 71956 is a Single Family Home for sale at $69,000 with 1,260 sqft and a lot size of 4.34. 834 Old Dove Road has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 71956 which is in Mountain Pine, AR