6022 Battlefield Green Drive Fredericksburg, VA $ 2,345
6022 Battlefield Green Drive
$ 2,345
Share Save

6022 Battlefield Green Drive

Fredericksburg, VA, 22407
$ 2,345
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,184
6022 Battlefield Green Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 1
6022 Battlefield Green Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 2
6022 Battlefield Green Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 3
6022 Battlefield Green Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 4
6022 Battlefield Green Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 5
6022 Battlefield Green Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 6
6022 Battlefield Green Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 7
6022 Battlefield Green Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 8
6022 Battlefield Green Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 9
6022 Battlefield Green Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 10
6022 Battlefield Green Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 11
6022 Battlefield Green Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 12
6022 Battlefield Green Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 13
6022 Battlefield Green Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 14
6022 Battlefield Green Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 15
6022 Battlefield Green Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 16
6022 Battlefield Green Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 17
6022 Battlefield Green Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 18
6022 Battlefield Green Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 19
6022 Battlefield Green Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 20
6022 Battlefield Green Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 21
6022 Battlefield Green Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 22

Property for Rent in Fredericksburg, VA

for $2,345 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,184 square foot property was built in 1978.

This split level single-family home features a functional layout with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Upon entry, the main hallway provides access to one bedroom, a full bathroom, and a dedicated storage area. The home flows into a living room and dining room featuring Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring. The kitchen includes a sliding glass door that opens to a rear deck and a fully fenced large backyard, which also contains a shed for additional storage needs. The upper level is finished with carpet flooring and features the remaining two bedrooms along with a second full bathroom. For comfort and convenience, the property is equipped with air conditioning and washer/dryer hook-ups. The interior design maximizes the use of space, providing distinct living and storage areas across both levels. Outdoor living is enhanced by the private deck overlooking the lawn. Nestled in the desirable Battlefield Green neighborhood, this property offers not only a comfortable dwelling but also easy access to nearby amenities and attractions. Reach out today to discover if this versatile layout meets your needs. 6022 Battlefield Green Dr offers convenient access to Route 3, Salem Church Road, and I-95, with nearby commuter lots and VRE service providing easy travel to Fredericksburg, Northern Virginia, and Washington, DC. The home is close to shopping, dining, parks, schools, and everyday conveniences including Central Park, Spotsylvania Towne Centre, and nearby medical facilities. *Washer/Dryer hookups available. *This property is currently tenant occupied and will be available for self-guided tours once it is vacant. *Photos taken prior to the most recent tenant's occupancy. CREDIT: Good Credit Required PETS: Yes, case-by-case PET FEE: $450/pet non-refundable fee VOUCHERS: Housing Choice Vouchers accepted UTILITIES: Tenant Pays All APPLICATION FEE: $65 per applicant SECURITY DEPOSIT: Minimum One month's rent (Please note that in certain cases, a double deposit may be required) RESIDENT BENEFIT PACKAGE: $25/month LEASING FEE: $125 One time due with Move-in Funds.

See more

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 2,345

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Split Level

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Fredericksburg

County/Region

Spotsylvania

MLS | Web ID

VASP2041874

Features
General
Living Area 1184
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances Stainless Steel Appliances
Pet Deposit 450.0
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Brick Front
School District SPOTSYLVANIA COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 1978
Tenant Pays Cable TV Gutter Cleaning Insurance Internet Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Minor Interior Maintenance Pest Control Snow Removal Trash Removal Utilities - All Windows/Screen
Levels 3
Other Fees 25.00
Application Fee 65.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Route 3 W/Plank Rd. Left onto Salem Church Rd. Right onto Harrison Rd. Left onto Battlefield Green Dr to home on Right.
City FREDERICKSBURG
Other Fees Frequency Monthly
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Structure Type Detached
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.93
Historic Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-22
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 800
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 384
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Living Room Kitchen Storage Room
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Hookup
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway Off Street
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6022

Nearby
3534749 Elementary School
3533262 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$2,345 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

6022 Battlefield Green Drive, Fredericksburg, VA, 22407 is a Property for Rent at $2,345 with 1,184 sqft. 6022 Battlefield Green Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 22407 which is in Fredericksburg, VA