2601 Pennsylvania Avenue # 711 Philadelphia, PA $ 1,800
2601 Pennsylvania Avenue # 711
$ 1,800
Recently Listed
Share Save

2601 Pennsylvania Avenue # 711

Philadelphia, PA, 19130
$ 1,800
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 764
2601 Pennsylvania Avenue # 711, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 1
2601 Pennsylvania Avenue # 711, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 2
2601 Pennsylvania Avenue # 711, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 3
2601 Pennsylvania Avenue # 711, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 4
2601 Pennsylvania Avenue # 711, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 5
2601 Pennsylvania Avenue # 711, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 6
2601 Pennsylvania Avenue # 711, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 7
2601 Pennsylvania Avenue # 711, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 8
2601 Pennsylvania Avenue # 711, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 9
2601 Pennsylvania Avenue # 711, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 10
2601 Pennsylvania Avenue # 711, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 11
2601 Pennsylvania Avenue # 711, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 12
2601 Pennsylvania Avenue # 711, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 13
2601 Pennsylvania Avenue # 711, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 14
2601 Pennsylvania Avenue # 711, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 15
2601 Pennsylvania Avenue # 711, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 16
2601 Pennsylvania Avenue # 711, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 17
2601 Pennsylvania Avenue # 711, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 18
2601 Pennsylvania Avenue # 711, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 19
2601 Pennsylvania Avenue # 711, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 20
2601 Pennsylvania Avenue # 711, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 21
2601 Pennsylvania Avenue # 711, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 22
2601 Pennsylvania Avenue # 711, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 23
2601 Pennsylvania Avenue # 711, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 24
2601 Pennsylvania Avenue # 711, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 25
2601 Pennsylvania Avenue # 711, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 26
2601 Pennsylvania Avenue # 711, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 27
2601 Pennsylvania Avenue # 711, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 28
2601 Pennsylvania Avenue # 711, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 29
2601 Pennsylvania Avenue # 711, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 30
2601 Pennsylvania Avenue # 711, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 31
2601 Pennsylvania Avenue # 711, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 32
2601 Pennsylvania Avenue # 711, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 33
2601 Pennsylvania Avenue # 711, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,800 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 764 square foot property was built in 1950.

A fabulous, light filled one-bedroom unit in the Parkway Condominium building with Art Museum views! This spacious 7th floor unit has great southern facing views, boasts plenty of natural light and has tons of amenities for your convenience! The unit features hardwood floors throughout, tons of storage/closet space, opening living room/dining room area, large bedroom, full bathroom, white galley kitchen, ceiling fans and a washer & dryer in unit! The amenities in the building include: secure entrance, concierge, fitness center, community center, and a shuttle service to center city! Convenient to city public transportation, 30th street station and major highways. Located across from the Art Museum and Fairmount Park, close to Kelly Drive, Boat House Row, Restaurants, Target and Whole foods Market! Come see this unit for yourself! (Available August 3-5th timeframe)

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,800

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Unit/Flat

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2617720

Features
General
Living Area 764
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 1950
Tenant Pays Electricity Internet Cable TV
Levels 1
Application Fee 60.0
Unit Number 711
Rent Includes Water
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions .
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 19130 (19130)
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.36
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/W0bVsFz8boY
Availability Date 2026-08-01
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 764
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 7
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2601

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$1,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2601 Pennsylvania Avenue # 711, Philadelphia, PA, 19130 is a Property for Rent at $1,800 with 764 sqft. 2601 Pennsylvania Avenue # 711 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 19130 which is in Philadelphia, PA