50 Ouellet Drive St. Albans City, VT $ 468,000
50 Ouellet Drive
$ 468,000
Share Save

50 Ouellet Drive

St. Albans City, VT, 05478
$ 468,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,568

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,882

Listed by Jordan Lafond, KW Vermont, 802-373-8415, jordanlafond@livian.com
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 1
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 2
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 3
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 4
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 5
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 6
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 7
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 8
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 9
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 10
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 11
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 12
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 13
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 14
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 15
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 16
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 17
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 18
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 19
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 20
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 21
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 22
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 23
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 24
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 25
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 26
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 27
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 28
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 29
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 30
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 31
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 32
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 33
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 34
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 35
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 36
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 37
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 38
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 39
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 40
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 41
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 42
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 43
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 44
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 45
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 46
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 47
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 48
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 49
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 50
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 51
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 52
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 53
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 54
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 55
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 56
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 57
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 58
50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT 05478 - Image 59
Single Family Home for sale in St. Albans City, VT for $468,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,568 square foot home was built in 2009 on a lot size of 1.63.

Welcome home to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath property nestled on 1.63 private acres in desirable St. Albans Town! Offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and peaceful surroundings, this home features an inviting layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to find gleaming hardwood floors flowing throughout the main level, highlighted by a spacious formal living room complete with a cozy gas fireplace. The living area opens seamlessly into the eat-in kitchen, showcasing granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and a breakfast bar perfect for casual dining or gathering with guests. Just off the kitchen, the dining area features a sliding glass door leading to a large back deck overlooking the expansive yard and above ground pool, creating the ideal space to relax and enjoy Vermont’s beautiful seasons. A convenient mudroom area and half bath complete the main level. Upstairs, you’ll find three generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with its own private bath. The full basement offers laundry hook-ups and excellent potential for additional finished living space, home gym, recreation room, or office. Outside, enjoy the attached 2-car garage, ample parking, and the privacy of a peaceful country setting while still being just minutes to local St. Albans Town amenities including shopping, restaurants, schools, parks, I-89, and nearby Lake Champlain recreation.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 468,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

1.63

Year Built

2009

Town/City

St. Albans City

County/Region

FRANKLIN

MLS | Web ID

5087524

Features
Interior
Basement Description Full Unfinished
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan 1 Fireplace
Basement Yes
Flooring Wood
Beds 3
Total Rooms 6
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Range Hood Microwave Gas Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning RES
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2009
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Colonial
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Auction No
Tax Year 2026
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vinyl Siding
Directions From Downtown St. Albans take Lake Street toward St. Albans Bay. Turn left onto Church Road then left onto Patten Crosby Road. Turn left onto Ouellet Drive. Property will be on the left.
High School Bellows Free Academy
City St. Albans City
Other Equipment Air Conditioner CO Detector Smoke Detector
Seasonal No
Elementary School St. Albans Town Educ. Center
Middle School St Albans Town Education Cntr
DOM 2
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 298.47
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Level Open
Exterior Amenities Above Ground Pool
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 1.63
Water Source Shared
Parking Features Auto Open Direct Entry Driveway Garage Attached
Garage Capacity 2

Broker

(802) 373-8415

Phone

jordanlafond@livian.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,882
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,882

Nearby
5457442 Elementary School
5457443 Middle School
Bellows Free Academy High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$468,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

50 Ouellet Drive, St. Albans City, VT, 05478 is a Single Family Home for sale at $468,000 with 1,568 sqft and a lot size of 1.63. 50 Ouellet Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2009. The property's zip code is 05478 which is in St. Albans City, VT