25 Williams Street Rockville, MD $ 599,000
25 Williams Street
$ 599,000
Share Save

25 Williams Street

Rockville, MD, 20850
$ 599,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,404

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,688

25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 1
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 2
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 3
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 4
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 5
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 6
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 7
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 8
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 9
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 10
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 11
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 12
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 13
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 14
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 15
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 16
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 17
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 18
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 19
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 20
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 21
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 22
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 23
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 24
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 25
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 26
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 27
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 28
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 29
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 30
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 31
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 32
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 33
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 34
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 35
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 36
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 37
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 38
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 39
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 40
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 41
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 42
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 43
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 44
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 45
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 46
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 47
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 48
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 49
25 Williams Street, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in Rockville, MD

for $599,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,404 square foot home was built in 1941 on a lot size of 0.11.

Welcome to 25 Williams Streeta classic brick Cape Cod reimagined for modern living in one of Rockvilles most dynamic and walkable neighborhoods. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence blends timeless character with thoughtful upgrades, offering a turnkey opportunity just moments from everything that makes urban-suburban living so desirable. Positioned in the heart of the action, youre just blocks from Rockville Metro Station, Rockville Town Center, and a vibrant mix of dining, shopping, and entertainment. Local favorites like Kusshi Sushi, Giuseppes Pizza Plus, Potbelly Sandwich Shop, and Starbucks are all within easy reach, along with everyday essentials at Trader Joes. Enjoy nearby recreation at Rockville Swim and Fitness Center and green space just one block away at Welsh Park. Cultural and fitness amenitiesincluding VisArts and Golds Gymcomplete the lifestyle package. Inside, the home has been extensively updated to deliver comfort, efficiency, and style. Highlights include upgraded LED lighting, new custom interior doors and hardware, and a fully renovated primary bath. The kitchen has been refreshed with painted cabinetry, a tile backsplash, and durable porcelain flooring, while the living space is anchored by a striking stone-clad fireplace. Major system improvements provide peace of mind, including a high-efficiency hybrid HVAC system, full window replacement, and added insulation, . The partially finished lower level offers flexible living space with new flooring, drywall, and layout enhancements. Exterior upgrades elevate curb appeal and usability, featuring extensive landscaping, flagstone walkways and stairs, updated retaining walls, new gutters, fencing, and a storage shed. With close proximity to I-270 and I-495, plus walkable access to schools and transit, this home delivers the perfect balance of neighborhood charm and connected convenience.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 599,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,137

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1941

Town/City

Rockville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2231420

Features
General
Living Area 1404
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Dryer Washer
Zoning R90
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Brick
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1941
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions GPS is best!
City ROCKVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4606.00
Tax Annual Amount 7137.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 426.64
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision PT ROCKVILLE TWN RES. 1
Tax Lot P6
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wood Floors Upgraded Countertops Chair Railings Crown Moldings
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Improved Partially Finished Poured Concrete Rear Entrance
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Mantel(s) Stone Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Replacement Double Hung Skylights Vinyl Clad
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1404
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Basement Bonus Room Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Extensive Hardscape
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Landscaping Front Yard Rear Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Block Active Radon Mitigation Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 293200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 25