No photo
9205 New Hampshire Avenue # 302 Silver Spring, MD $ 700
9205 New Hampshire Avenue # 302
$ 700
Recently Listed
Share Save

9205 New Hampshire Avenue # 302

Silver Spring, MD, 20903
$ 700
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 1,079
Property for Rent in Silver Spring, MD for $700 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 1,079 square foot property was built in 1964 on a lot size of 0.06.

FOR 1 BEDROOM ONLY - SHARE BATHROOM. Updated kitchen with new appliances, Renovated bathrooms, new floors throughout, Spacious bedrooms filled with natural light. New AC. Secure entrance. Convenient location, close to I 495 and public transportation

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 700

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Silver Spring

County/Region

PRINCE GEORGES

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2201366

Features
General
Living Area 1079
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Brick
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1964
Levels 1
Application Fee 45.0
Unit Number 302
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions per gps
City SILVER SPRING
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2492.00
Structure Type Other
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.65
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-30
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision PRESIDENTIAL PARK CONDO
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Total Stories 3
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1079
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9205

Nearby
3533191 Elementary School
3533252 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$700 Listed Price

Map

See all

9205 New Hampshire Avenue # 302, Silver Spring, MD, 20903 is a Property for Rent at $700 with 1,079 sqft and a lot size of 0.06. 9205 New Hampshire Avenue # 302 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1964. The property's zip code is 20903 which is in Silver Spring, MD