16154 Poppyseed Circle 1004 Delray Beach, FL $ 579,000
16154 Poppyseed Circle 1004
$ 579,000
Share Save

16154 Poppyseed Circle 1004

Delray Beach, FL, 33484
$ 579,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,805

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,565

16154 Poppyseed Circle 1004, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 1
16154 Poppyseed Circle 1004, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 2
16154 Poppyseed Circle 1004, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 3
16154 Poppyseed Circle 1004, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 4
16154 Poppyseed Circle 1004, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 5
16154 Poppyseed Circle 1004, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 6
16154 Poppyseed Circle 1004, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 7
16154 Poppyseed Circle 1004, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 8
16154 Poppyseed Circle 1004, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 9
16154 Poppyseed Circle 1004, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 10
16154 Poppyseed Circle 1004, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 11
16154 Poppyseed Circle 1004, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 12
16154 Poppyseed Circle 1004, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 13
16154 Poppyseed Circle 1004, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 14
16154 Poppyseed Circle 1004, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 15
16154 Poppyseed Circle 1004, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 16
16154 Poppyseed Circle 1004, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 17
16154 Poppyseed Circle 1004, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 18
16154 Poppyseed Circle 1004, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 19
16154 Poppyseed Circle 1004, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 20
16154 Poppyseed Circle 1004, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Delray Beach, FL

for $579,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,805 square foot townhouse was built in 2007.

Welcome to the boutique community of Drexel Park. Freshly painted throughout, this bright and move-in-ready corner unit 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom lakefront residence offers complete storm protection and a thoughtfully designed open floor plan, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite features a comfortable sitting area, walk-in closet, and a beautifully remodeled bathroom. Natural light fills the open-concept living spaces, complemented by a 1-car garage and a large private patio overlooking the lake — an ideal setting for relaxing or hosting guests. Residents enjoy easy access to a resort-style pool and fully equipped fitness center. Walk to Publix, Walgreens, and American Heritage Private School, with A-rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highways just minutes away. This home delivers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and location. Investor friendly rent immediately with no waiting period.

See more

Townhouse Contingent

Price

$ 579,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 6,952

Style

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11160962

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Spanish Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Ice Maker Microwave Oven Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 437.5
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Recreation Facilities Security
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Yes
Year Built 2007
View Lake
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number 1004
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Playground Pool Parking
Attached Garage true
Contingency Other
Subdivision Name DREXEL PARK TOWNHOMES I CONDO
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
City Delray Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4640
Tax Annual Amount 6952.36
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/16154-Poppyseed-Circle-104-Delray-Beach-FL-33484/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description DREXEL PARK TOWNHOMES I CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1004
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Family/Dining Room Garden Tub/Roman Tub Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 2143
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
Other Equipment None
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Devin Mckinney

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,144
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,565
Monthly Property Taxes
$579

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/13/2026$579,000 -2.84% Price Down
2/5/2026$595,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

16154 Poppyseed Circle 1004, Delray Beach, FL, 33484 is a Townhouse for sale at $579,000 with 1,805 sqft. 16154 Poppyseed Circle 1004 has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 33484 which is in Delray Beach, FL